Grants paid by Karl & Georgia Martin Sranna Belle Flynn Karl & June Martin Jr Fdn
EIN 73-1504147 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Karl & Georgia Martin Sranna Belle Flynn Karl & June Martin Jr Fdn of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-1504147) reported 73 grants paid totaling $3,466,000 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $562,500 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,466,000
73 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$562,500
10 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 14 | $493,500 | — |
| 2020 | 14 | $755,000 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $452,500 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $550,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $582,500 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $632,500 | $562,500 |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Karl & Georgia Martin Sranna Belle Flynn Karl & June Martin Jr Fdn, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osu Foundation | U | Stillwater, OK | 11 | $725,000 | 2025 |
| Special Care Inc 73-1227079 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 6 | $437,500 | 2025 |
| The University of Oklahoma | U | Norman, OK | 8 | $354,000 | 2025 |
| University of Central Oklahoma | U | Edmond, OK | 6 | $320,000 | 2025 |
| Francis Tuttle Foundation 73-1226477 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $285,000 | 2025 |
| Positive Tomorrows 73-1393438 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 6 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma 73-1100380 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $167,500 | 2023 |
| Metro Tech Foundation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $125,000 | 2025 |
| The Integris Foundation 73-1047338 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| The Mercy Foundation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Oklahoma City University | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| University of Tulsa 73-0579298 | C | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $84,500 | 2020 |
| Pivot Inc 73-0940217 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 6 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma City Community College 73-1529564 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $57,000 | 2022 |
| The Bankers Bank | U | Edmond, OK | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Francis Tuttle Technology Center | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Mid-Continent Geological Library 81-1609164 | B | Edmond, OK | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| James Madison Education Fund Inc 52-1906471 | B | Alexanderia, VA | 1 | $48,000 | 2022 |
| Fnd Oklahoma City Community Coll | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Coffee Creek Riding Center 73-1011403 | B | Edmond, OK | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| The University of Tulsa | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Neighbor for Neighbor 73-0776404 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| The Gift Goes On | U | Bethany, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 83 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Francis Tuttle Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $105,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Francis Tuttle Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $100,000 | approved, future | SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Special Care Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Special Care Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $100,000 | approved, future | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $60,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLORSHIPS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $60,000 | approved, future | FOR NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $60,000 | approved, future | FOR NURSING SCHOLORSHIPS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $60,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Metro Tech Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $50,000 | approved, future | ASSIST STUDENT PROGRAMS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Metro Tech Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | ASSIST STUDENT PROGRAMS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Mid-Continent Geological Library Edmond, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | ESTABLISH GEOLOGICAL DIGITAL RECORDS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $50,000 | approved, future | SCHOLARSHIPS PETROLEUM & GEOLOGY | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | C | $42,500 | paid | PROVIDE ELEM. EDUCATION TO HOMELESS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $42,500 | approved, future | RENEWABLE ENERGY PROGRAM | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | C | $42,500 | approved, future | PROVIDE ELEM. EDUCATION TO HOMELESS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $42,500 | paid | RENEWABLE ENERGY PROGRAM | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $37,500 | approved, future | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING & GEOLOGY | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $37,500 | paid | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING & GEOLOGY | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Francis Tuttle Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Metro Tech Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $25,000 | paid | ASSIST STUDENT PROGRAMS | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Fnd Oklahoma City Community Coll Oklahoma City, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | ASSIST STUDENT PROGRAMS & SCHOLARSHI | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Pivot Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $20,000 | approved, future | ASSISTING FAMILIES AND CHILDREN | 202610659349100311 |
| 2025 | Pivot Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTING FAMILIES AND CHILDREN | 202610659349100311 |
| 2024 | Francis Tuttle Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $105,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | Special Care Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $60,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $60,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLORSHIPS | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | Metro Tech Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | ASSIST STUDENT PROGRAMS | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | Francis Tuttle Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | C | $42,500 | paid | PROVIDE ELEM. EDUCATION TO HOMELESS | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $42,500 | paid | RENEWABLE ENERGY PROGRAM | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $37,500 | paid | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING & GEOLOGY | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | Fnd Oklahoma City Community Coll Oklahoma City, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | ASSIST STUDENT PROGRAMS & SCHOLARSHI | 202540929349100629 |
| 2024 | Pivot Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTING FAMILIES AND CHILDREN | 202540929349100629 |
| 2023 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $85,000 | paid | RENEWABLE ENERGY PROGRAM | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | Special Care Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $75,000 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $75,000 | paid | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING & GEOLOGY | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLORSHIPS | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | Francis Tuttle Technology Center Oklahoma City, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | B | $47,500 | paid | BACK PACK PROGRAM FOR KIDS | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | C | $42,500 | paid | PROVIDE ELEM. EDUCATION TO HOMELESS | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | The University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $30,000 | paid | PETROLEUM & GEOLOGY SCHOLARSHIPS | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | Coffee Creek Riding Center Edmond, OK | B | $30,000 | paid | FOR CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES | 202433199349105713 |
| 2023 | Pivot Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTING FAMILIES AND CHILDREN | 202433199349105713 |
| 2022 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $85,000 | paid | RENEWABLE ENERGY PROGRAM | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $75,000 | paid | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING & GEOLOGY | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | Special Care Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $62,500 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLORSHIPS | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | James Madison Education Fund Inc Alexanderia, VA | B | $48,000 | paid | FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | C | $42,500 | paid | PROVIDE ELEM. EDUCATION TO HOMELESS | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma City Community College Oklahoma City, OK | C | $22,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS & FUND ART PROGRAM | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | Pivot Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTING FAMILIES AND CHILDREN | 202323219349100522 |
| 2022 | The Gift Goes On Bethany, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | HELP WITH THE COST OF ADOPTION | 202323219349100522 |
| 2020 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDE FOOD AND GOODS FOR IMPOVERI. | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | The Mercy Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $100,000 | paid | COVID-19 NURSING SUPPORT | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | The Integris Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | D | $100,000 | paid | COVID-19 NURSING SUPPORT | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $75,000 | paid | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING & GEOLOGY SCHO | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $60,000 | paid | RENEWABLE ENERGY PROGRAM | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLORSHIPS | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | Special Care Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma City University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | PLEDGE TO SCHOOL | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | The Bankers Bank Edmond, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | PROJECT 66 INC. FOODBANK | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $30,000 | paid | PETROLEUM ENG. & GEOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | PROVIDE ELEM. EDUCATION TO HOMELESS | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma City Community College Oklahoma City, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202123139349101937 |
| 2020 | Pivot Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTING FAMILIES AND CHILDREN | 202123139349101937 |
| 2018 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | U | $110,000 | paid | SCHOLORSHIPS FOR PETRO. ENGINEERING | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma City University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | ENERGY SPEAKER PROGRAM | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | FOR NURSING SCHOLORSHIPS | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | Special Care Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $44,500 | paid | ENERGY SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | C | $25,000 | paid | PROVIDE ELEM. EDUCATION TO HOMELESS | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma City Community College Oklahoma City, OK | C | $25,000 | paid | SPECIAL NEEDS PROGRAMS | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $24,000 | paid | FOR ENERGY SCHOLORSHIPS | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | PROVIDE FOOD AND GOODS FOR IMPOVERI. | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | Neighbor for Neighbor Tulsa, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | PROVIDE FOOD AND SERVICES FOR IMPROV | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | ENERGY PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | ENERGY PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201912529349100121 |
| 2018 | Pivot Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTING FAMILIES AND CHILDREN | 201912529349100121 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610659349100311 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540929349100629 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433199349105713 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323219349100522 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123139349101937 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912529349100121 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731504147.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.