Grants paid by Dan E Brannin & Neva L Brannin Foundation
EIN 73-1531791 · Ramona, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
Dan E Brannin & Neva L Brannin Foundation of Ramona, OK (EIN 73-1531791) reported 32 grants paid totaling $638,319 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$638,319
32 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $119,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $62,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $65,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $140,319 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $85,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $77,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $90,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Dan E Brannin & Neva L Brannin Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assistance League of Tulsa 73-6113091 | C | Tulsa, OK | 7 | $277,319 | 2025 |
| Gilcrease Museum | U | Tulsa, OK | 7 | $175,000 | 2025 |
| Cherokee Area Council Bsa | U | Bartlesville, OK | 4 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Tulsa Girls Art School 20-8882475 | C | Tulsa, OK | 4 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| The Sustainability Alliance | U | Tulsa, OK | 4 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Ou College of Dentistry | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Girls Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Project Transformation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Disaster Resilience Network 73-1604421 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ou College of Dentistry Oklahoma City, OK | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202641349349105009 |
| 2025 | Assistance League of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202641349349105009 |
| 2025 | Tulsa Girls Art School Tulsa, OK | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202641349349105009 |
| 2025 | Cherokee Area Council Bsa Bartlesville, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202641349349105009 |
| 2025 | The Sustainability Alliance Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202641349349105009 |
| 2025 | Girls Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202641349349105009 |
| 2025 | Gilcrease Museum Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202641349349105009 |
| 2024 | Assistance League of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501289349103130 |
| 2024 | Cherokee Area Council Bsa Bartlesville, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501289349103130 |
| 2024 | Tulsa Girls Art School Tulsa, OK | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501289349103130 |
| 2024 | Gilcrease Museum Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501289349103130 |
| 2024 | The Sustainability Alliance Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501289349103130 |
| 2024 | Project Transformation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501289349103130 |
| 2023 | Assistance League of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202411699349100311 |
| 2023 | Gilcrease Museum Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202411699349100311 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Girls Art School Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202411699349100311 |
| 2023 | Cherokee Area Council Bsa Bartlesville, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202411699349100311 |
| 2023 | Girls Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202411699349100311 |
| 2023 | The Sustainability Alliance Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202411699349100311 |
| 2022 | Assistance League of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $85,319 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349103616 |
| 2022 | Gilcrease Museum Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349103616 |
| 2022 | Cherokee Area Council Bsa Bartlesville, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349103616 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Girls Art School Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349103616 |
| 2022 | The Sustainability Alliance Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349103616 |
| 2022 | Girls Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349103616 |
| 2021 | Assistance League of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $45,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202221309349103602 |
| 2021 | Gilcrease Museum Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202221309349103602 |
| 2020 | Assistance League of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $42,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101539349101255 |
| 2020 | Gilcrease Museum Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101539349101255 |
| 2018 | Gilcrease Museum Tulsa, OK | U | $80,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201921359349102767 |
| 2018 | Assistance League of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201921359349102767 |
| 2018 | Disaster Resilience Network Tulsa, OK | B | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201921359349102767 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641349349105009 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501289349103130 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411699349100311 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311329349103616 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221309349103602 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101539349101255 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921359349102767 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731531791.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.