Grants paid by Ross Family Foundation
EIN 73-1552681 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Ross Family Foundation of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-1552681) reported 13 grants paid totaling $25,250 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$25,250
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $11,750 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $10,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Ross Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allied Arts of Oklahoma Inc 73-0804291 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Colorado College 58-2040063 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 4 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Charities Archdiocese of O 73-0636561 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Boys Girls Clubs of Oklahoma City | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Rainbow Fleet Inc 73-1096719 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Boy Scouts of America Last Frontier | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Christ the King Catholic Church 73-1400024 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Sunbeam Family Services 73-0590119 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Allied Arts of Oklahoma Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $3,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGN | 202513179349100541 |
| 2024 | Rainbow Fleet Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGN | 202513179349100541 |
| 2024 | Boy Scouts of America Last Frontier Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGN | 202513179349100541 |
| 2024 | Colorado College Colorado Springs, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL FUND | 202513179349100541 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Archdiocese of O Oklahoma City, OK | D | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGN | 202513179349100541 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Archdiocese of O Oklahoma City, OK | D | $3,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGN | 202433189349102238 |
| 2023 | Allied Arts of Oklahoma Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $3,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGN | 202433189349102238 |
| 2023 | Boys Girls Clubs of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGNS | 202433189349102238 |
| 2023 | Colorado College Colorado Springs, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL FUND | 202433189349102238 |
| 2023 | Christ the King Catholic Church Oklahoma City, OK | D | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGN | 202433189349102238 |
| 2023 | Sunbeam Family Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $250 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL SUPPORT CAMPAIGN | 202433189349102238 |
| 2022 | Colorado College Colorado Springs, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL FUND | 202343199349101974 |
| 2020 | Colorado College Colorado Springs, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE ANNUAL FUND | 202142009349100009 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513179349100541 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433189349102238 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349101974 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142009349100009 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731552681.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.