Grants paid by Oklahoma Child Care Resource & Referral Association Inc
EIN 73-1557727 · OK · Form 990, Schedule I
Oklahoma Child Care Resource & Referral Association Inc of OK (EIN 73-1557727) reported 25 grants paid totaling $7,411,919 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,411,919
25 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $2,058,069 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $2,166,077 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $3,187,773 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Oklahoma Child Care Resource & Referral Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okc Metro-Rainbow Fleet | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $1,598,768 | 2022 |
| Tulsa Metro-Ccrc | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $1,089,543 | 2022 |
| Southwest-Great Plains | U | Hobart, OK | 3 | $950,780 | 2022 |
| Southcentral - Ecu | U | Ada, OK | 3 | $730,334 | 2022 |
| Northwest - Cdsa 73-0744789 | D | Enid, OK | 2 | $609,316 | 2022 |
| Southeastern Osu 73-0765384 | D | Durant, OK | 2 | $569,878 | 2022 |
| Northcentral-Delaware Child | U | Bartlesville, OK | 2 | $400,152 | 2021 |
| Northeast-Cherokee Nation | U | Tahlequah, OK | 2 | $399,385 | 2021 |
| Northeast Learning Wcccf | U | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $355,001 | 2022 |
| Northcentral Learning Wcccf | U | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $330,373 | 2022 |
| Northeast - Cdsa | U | Enid, OK | 1 | $207,167 | 2020 |
| Southeast - Sosu 33-2843803 | D | Durant, OK | 1 | $171,222 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Okc Metro-Rainbow Fleet Oklahoma City, OK | U | $608,180 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202310519349300761 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Metro-Ccrc Tulsa, OK | U | $427,861 | paid | Statewide Referral Services | 202310519349300761 |
| 2022 | Southwest-Great Plains Hobart, OK | U | $414,208 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202310519349300761 |
| 2022 | Northwest - Cdsa Enid, OK | D | $358,910 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202310519349300761 |
| 2022 | Northeast Learning Wcccf Bartlesville, OK | U | $355,001 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202310519349300761 |
| 2022 | Southeastern Osu Durant, OK | D | $352,457 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202310519349300761 |
| 2022 | Southcentral - Ecu Ada, OK | U | $340,783 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202310519349300761 |
| 2022 | Northcentral Learning Wcccf Bartlesville, OK | U | $330,373 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202310519349300761 |
| 2021 | Okc Metro-Rainbow Fleet Oklahoma City, OK | U | $499,613 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202210949349300216 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Metro-Ccrc Tulsa, OK | U | $325,780 | paid | Statewide Referral Services | 202210949349300216 |
| 2021 | Southwest-Great Plains Hobart, OK | U | $268,814 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202210949349300216 |
| 2021 | Northwest - Cdsa Enid, OK | D | $250,406 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202210949349300216 |
| 2021 | Southeastern Osu Durant, OK | D | $217,421 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202210949349300216 |
| 2021 | Northcentral-Delaware Child Bartlesville, OK | U | $209,345 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202210949349300216 |
| 2021 | Southcentral - Ecu Ada, OK | U | $204,981 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202210949349300216 |
| 2021 | Northeast-Cherokee Nation Tahlequah, OK | U | $189,717 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202210949349300216 |
| 2020 | Okc Metro-Rainbow Fleet Oklahoma City, OK | U | $424,788 | paid | Statewide Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Metro-Ccrc Tulsa, OK | U | $335,902 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
| 2020 | Southwest-Great Plains Hobart, OK | U | $267,758 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
| 2020 | Northeast-Cherokee Nation Tahlequah, OK | U | $209,668 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
| 2020 | Northeast - Cdsa Enid, OK | U | $207,167 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
| 2020 | Northcentral-Delaware Child Bartlesville, OK | U | $190,807 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
| 2020 | Southcentral - Ecu Ada, OK | U | $184,570 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
| 2020 | Southeast - Sosu Durant, OK | D | $171,222 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
| 2020 | Okc Metro-Rainbow Fleet Oklahoma City, OK | U | $66,187 | paid | Resource and Referral Services | 202120789349300307 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310519349300761 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210949349300216 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120789349300307 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731557727.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.