funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Chris Carey Foundation

EIN 73-1617468 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Chris Carey Foundation of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-1617468) reported 8 grants paid totaling $8,750 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,750

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$3,000
20192$2,750
20203$3,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Chris Carey Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lyric Theatre 73-1001687DOklahoma City, OK3$4,5002020
Oklahoma City Philharmonic Assn 73-1236875COklahoma City, OK2$2,5002020
Crested Butte Land Trust 84-1190830BCrested Butte, CO1$1,0002018
YWCA of OkcUOklahoma City, OK1$5002018
Oklahoma Center for Non ProfitsUOklahoma City, OK1$2502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chris Carey Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Lyric Theatre Oklahoma City, OKD$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202141609349100724
2020Oklahoma City Philharmonic Assn Oklahoma City, OKC$1,250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202141609349100724
2020Oklahoma Center for Non Profits Oklahoma City, OKU$250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202141609349100724
2019Lyric Theatre Oklahoma City, OKD$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202032259349101013
2019Oklahoma City Philharmonic Assn Oklahoma City, OKC$1,250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202032259349101013
2018Lyric Theatre Oklahoma City, OKD$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201921059349100532
2018Crested Butte Land Trust Crested Butte, COB$1,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION201921059349100532
2018YWCA of Okc Oklahoma City, OKU$500paidCHARITABLE201921059349100532

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141609349100724
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202032259349101013
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921059349100532

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731617468.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.