Grants paid by The Mw Buddy Smith Foundation Inc
EIN 73-1621885 · Ardmore, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Mw Buddy Smith Foundation Inc of Ardmore, OK (EIN 73-1621885) reported 17 grants paid totaling $337,657 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$337,657
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $10,907 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $40,200 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $37,800 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $47,200 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $49,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $107,550 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Mw Buddy Smith Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food for Pets Inc 83-2087883 | C | Ardmore, OK | 7 | $218,000 | 2025 |
| The Nature Conservancy 53-0242652 | B | Arlington, VA | 2 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Madill Low Cost Clinic 39-4590476 | D | Madill, OK | 1 | $30,100 | 2025 |
| Lodge Assisted Living | U | Ardmore, OK | 2 | $27,400 | 2022 |
| The Landing Bridge 83-0794769 | B | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $10,200 | 2018 |
| Ardmore Animal Shelter 73-1272540 | D | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $8,750 | 2025 |
| Global Harvest Christian School | U | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $2,200 | 2023 |
| New Beginning School | U | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| K1 Charitablle Contribution | U | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $7 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $67,700 | paid | CHARITY | 202611349349104421 |
| 2025 | Madill Low Cost Clinic Madill, OK | D | $30,100 | paid | CHARITY | 202611349349104421 |
| 2025 | Ardmore Animal Shelter Ardmore, OK | D | $8,750 | paid | CHARITY | 202611349349104421 |
| 2025 | New Beginning School Ardmore, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202611349349104421 |
| 2024 | Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $29,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202511359349101041 |
| 2024 | The Nature Conservancy Arlington, VA | B | $20,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202511359349101041 |
| 2023 | Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202411589349100511 |
| 2023 | The Nature Conservancy Arlington, VA | B | $20,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202411589349100511 |
| 2023 | Global Harvest Christian School Ardmore, OK | U | $2,200 | paid | CHARITY | 202411589349100511 |
| 2022 | Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202341289349100334 |
| 2022 | Lodge Assisted Living Ardmore, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202341289349100334 |
| 2021 | Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $30,400 | paid | CHARITY | 202231339349101838 |
| 2021 | Lodge Assisted Living Ardmore, OK | U | $7,400 | paid | CHARITY | 202231339349101838 |
| 2020 | Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $40,200 | paid | CHARITY | 202121409349100222 |
| 2018 | The Landing Bridge Ardmore, OK | B | $10,200 | paid | CHARITY | 201921359349102777 |
| 2018 | Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $700 | paid | CHARITY | 201921359349102777 |
| 2018 | K1 Charitablle Contribution Ardmore, OK | U | $7 | paid | CHARITY | 201921359349102777 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611349349104421 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511359349101041 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411589349100511 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341289349100334 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231339349101838 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121409349100222 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921359349102777 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731621885.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.