funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by The Mw Buddy Smith Foundation Inc

EIN 73-1621885 · Ardmore, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Mw Buddy Smith Foundation Inc of Ardmore, OK (EIN 73-1621885) reported 17 grants paid totaling $337,657 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$337,657

17 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$10,907
20201$40,200
20212$37,800
20222$45,000
20233$47,200
20242$49,000
20254$107,550

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Mw Buddy Smith Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Food for Pets Inc 83-2087883CArdmore, OK7$218,0002025
The Nature Conservancy 53-0242652BArlington, VA2$40,0002024
Madill Low Cost Clinic 39-4590476DMadill, OK1$30,1002025
Lodge Assisted LivingUArdmore, OK2$27,4002022
The Landing Bridge 83-0794769BArdmore, OK1$10,2002018
Ardmore Animal Shelter 73-1272540DArdmore, OK1$8,7502025
Global Harvest Christian SchoolUArdmore, OK1$2,2002023
New Beginning SchoolUArdmore, OK1$1,0002025
K1 Charitablle ContributionUArdmore, OK1$72018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Mw Buddy Smith Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OKC$67,700paidCHARITY202611349349104421
2025Madill Low Cost Clinic Madill, OKD$30,100paidCHARITY202611349349104421
2025Ardmore Animal Shelter Ardmore, OKD$8,750paidCHARITY202611349349104421
2025New Beginning School Ardmore, OKU$1,000paidCHARITY202611349349104421
2024Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OKC$29,000paidCHARITY202511359349101041
2024The Nature Conservancy Arlington, VAB$20,000paidCHARITY202511359349101041
2023Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OKC$25,000paidCHARITY202411589349100511
2023The Nature Conservancy Arlington, VAB$20,000paidCHARITY202411589349100511
2023Global Harvest Christian School Ardmore, OKU$2,200paidCHARITY202411589349100511
2022Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OKC$25,000paidCHARITY202341289349100334
2022Lodge Assisted Living Ardmore, OKU$20,000paidCHARITY202341289349100334
2021Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OKC$30,400paidCHARITY202231339349101838
2021Lodge Assisted Living Ardmore, OKU$7,400paidCHARITY202231339349101838
2020Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OKC$40,200paidCHARITY202121409349100222
2018The Landing Bridge Ardmore, OKB$10,200paidCHARITY201921359349102777
2018Food for Pets Inc Ardmore, OKC$700paidCHARITY201921359349102777
2018K1 Charitablle Contribution Ardmore, OKU$7paidCHARITY201921359349102777

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349104421
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511359349101041
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411589349100511
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349100334
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231339349101838
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121409349100222
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349102777

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731621885.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.