funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Larry and Paula Sebring Foundation

EIN 73-1648392 · Mckinleyville, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Larry and Paula Sebring Foundation of Mckinleyville, CA (EIN 73-1648392) reported 64 grants paid totaling $7,900 to 25 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,900

64 grants

Recipients

25

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$1,100
202111$1,300
202212$1,250
20238$950
20249$1,000
202516$2,300

Top recipients

The 25 recipients receiving the most from Larry and Paula Sebring Foundation, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Humboldt County LibraryUEureka, CA6$1,2002025
Sequoia Humane Society 23-7102713BEureka, CA6$1,2002025
Fieldbrook Education Foundation 68-0485865CFieldbrook, CA6$9002025
Mckinleyville Senior Center 68-0339978BMckinleyville, CA5$6502025
Breast and Gyn Health Project 65-1205183BArcata, CA6$6002025
Pioneer High School Education Fdn 20-5727442CSan Jose, CA1$5002025
Humbolddt State U FoundationUArcata, CA2$4002021
American Red CrossUSacramento, CA5$3002025
Jpr Foundation 93-1233656BAshland, OR5$3002024
KeettvUEureka, CA1$2002025
Cal Poly Humboldt 94-6077724CArcata, CA1$2002025
Food for People 94-2772549BEureka, CA1$2002025
Humboldt State U FoundationUArcata, CA1$2002022
Nutricionfacts Org IncUTakoma Park, MD3$2002023
Alzheimer's Association 31-1815826DClarksburg, MD3$1502022
Alzheiers AssociationUWashington, DC2$1502025
Leukemia Lymphoma SocietyUPittsfield, MA2$1502022
Disabled American VeteransUCincinnati, OH1$502025
Als AssociationUArlington, VA1$502022
Leukemia Lymphoma SocietyUWashington, DC1$502024
Unicef USAUWashington, DC1$502025
Planned ParenthoodUConcord, CA1$502025
Blood Cancer UnitedUWashington, DC1$502025
Habitat for HumanityUAmericus, GA1$502020
Saint Jude Childrens Research Hospit 62-0646012DMemphis, TN1$502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 64 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Larry and Paula Sebring Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pioneer High School Education Fdn San Jose, CAC$500paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Mckinleyville Senior Center Mckinleyville, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Cal Poly Humboldt Arcata, CAC$200paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Keettv Eureka, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Sequoia Humane Society Eureka, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Humboldt County Library Eureka, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Food for People Eureka, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Fieldbrook Education Foundation Fieldbrook, CAC$100paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Alzheiers Association Washington, DCU$100paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Breast and Gyn Health Project Arcata, CAB$100paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Blood Cancer United Washington, DCU$50paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Disabled American Veterans Cincinnati, OHU$50paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025American Red Cross Sacramento, CAU$50paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Unicef USA Washington, DCU$50paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Saint Jude Childrens Research Hospit Memphis, TND$50paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2025Planned Parenthood Concord, CAU$50paidGeneral fund202620299349100317
2024Mckinleyville Senior Center Mckinleyville, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2024Sequoia Humane Society Eureka, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2024Humboldt County Library Eureka, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2024Fieldbrook Education Foundation Fieldbrook, CAC$100paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2024Breast and Gyn Health Project Arcata, CAB$100paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2024Jpr Foundation Ashland, ORB$50paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2024Leukemia Lymphoma Society Washington, DCU$50paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2024Alzheier's Association Washington, DCU$50paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2024American Red Cross Sacramento, CAU$50paidGeneral fund202530229349100213
2023Humboldt County Library Eureka, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202400859349100205
2023Sequoia Humane Society Eureka, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202400859349100205
2023Mckinleyville Senior Center Mckinleyville, CAB$150paidGeneral fund202400859349100205
2023American Red Cross Sacramento, CAU$100paidGeneral fund202400859349100205
2023Breast and Gyn Health Project Arcata, CAB$100paidGeneral fund202400859349100205
2023Fieldbrook Education Foundation Fieldbrook, CAC$100paidGeneral fund202400859349100205
2023Jpr Foundation Ashland, ORB$50paidGeneral fund202400859349100205
2023Nutricionfacts Org Inc Takoma Park, MDU$50paidGeneral fund202400859349100205
2022Humboldt State U Foundation Arcata, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Fieldbrook Education Foundation Fieldbrook, CAC$200paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Humboldt County Library Eureka, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Sequoia Humane Society Eureka, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Breast and Gyn Health Project Arcata, CAB$100paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022American Red Cross Sacramento, CAU$50paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Mckinleyville Senior Center Mckinleyville, CAB$50paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Nutricionfacts Org Inc Takoma Park, MDU$50paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Alzheimer's Association Clarksburg, MDD$50paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Leukemia Lymphoma Society Pittsfield, MAU$50paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Jpr Foundation Ashland, ORB$50paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2022Als Association Arlington, VAU$50paidGeneral fund202320769349100502
2021Humboldt County Library Eureka, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Fieldbrook Education Foundation Fieldbrook, CAC$200paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Sequoia Humane Society Eureka, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Humbolddt State U Foundation Arcata, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Breast and Gyn Health Project Arcata, CAB$100paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Nutricionfacts Org Inc Takoma Park, MDU$100paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Leukemia Lymphoma Society Pittsfield, MAU$100paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021American Red Cross Sacramento, CAU$50paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Jpr Foundation Ashland, ORB$50paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Alzheimer's Association Clarksburg, MDD$50paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2021Mckinleyville Senior Center Mckinleyville, CAB$50paidGeneral fund202200269349100720
2020Humbolddt State U Foundation Arcata, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202100609349100200
2020Humboldt County Library Eureka, CAU$200paidGeneral fund202100609349100200
2020Sequoia Humane Society Eureka, CAB$200paidGeneral fund202100609349100200
2020Fieldbrook Education Foundation Fieldbrook, CAC$200paidGeneral fund202100609349100200
2020Breast and Gyn Health Project Arcata, CAB$100paidGeneral fund202100609349100200
2020Jpr Foundation Ashland, ORB$100paidGeneral fund202100609349100200
2020Alzheimer's Association Clarksburg, MDD$50paidGeneral fund202100609349100200
2020Habitat for Humanity Americus, GAU$50paidGeneral fund202100609349100200

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620299349100317
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530229349100213
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202400859349100205
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320769349100502
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200269349100720
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100609349100200

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731648392.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.