Grants paid by Lincoln Community Foundation
EIN 73-1677611 · Lincoln, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Lincoln Community Foundation of Lincoln, CA (EIN 73-1677611) reported 10 grants paid totaling $171,470 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$171,470
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $8,650 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $9,055 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $65,800 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $55,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $11,965 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $21,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Lincoln Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt Mine 99-4763257 | D | Lincoln, CA | 2 | $60,000 | 2021 |
| Lighthouse Counseling | U | Lincoln, CA | 2 | $55,000 | 2021 |
| Art League of Lincoln 45-4960252 | A | Lincoln, CA | 1 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| Lincoln High School | U | Lincoln, CA | 2 | $17,705 | 2019 |
| Lighthouse Counseling 35-2252834 | A | Lincoln, CA | 1 | $6,715 | 2024 |
| Granite Wellness Center | U | Lincoln, CA | 1 | $5,800 | 2020 |
| Lincoln Public Safety Foundat 92-3337189 | A | Lincoln, CA | 1 | $5,250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Art League of Lincoln Lincoln, CA | A | $21,000 | paid | 202621319349305222 | |
| 2024 | Lighthouse Counseling Lincoln, CA | A | $6,715 | paid | multiple | 202541269349302149 |
| 2024 | Lincoln Public Safety Foundat Lincoln, CA | A | $5,250 | paid | Training Unit | 202541269349302149 |
| 2021 | Salt Mine Lincoln, CA | D | $30,000 | paid | 202230349349301728 | |
| 2021 | Lighthouse Counseling Lincoln, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | 202230349349301728 | |
| 2020 | Salt Mine Lincoln, CA | D | $30,000 | paid | 202100159349301665 | |
| 2020 | Lighthouse Counseling Lincoln, CA | U | $30,000 | paid | 202100159349301665 | |
| 2020 | Granite Wellness Center Lincoln, CA | U | $5,800 | paid | 202100159349301665 | |
| 2019 | Lincoln High School Lincoln, CA | U | $9,055 | paid | Multiple | 202030249349300433 |
| 2018 | Lincoln High School Lincoln, CA | U | $8,650 | paid | Multiple | 201901349349310135 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621319349305222 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541269349302149 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230349349301728 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100159349301665 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030249349300433 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201901349349310135 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731677611.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.