funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Lincoln Community Foundation

EIN 73-1677611 · Lincoln, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31

Lincoln Community Foundation of Lincoln, CA (EIN 73-1677611) reported 10 grants paid totaling $171,470 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$171,470

10 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,650
20191$9,055
20203$65,800
20212$55,000
20242$11,965
20251$21,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Lincoln Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salt Mine 99-4763257DLincoln, CA2$60,0002021
Lighthouse CounselingULincoln, CA2$55,0002021
Art League of Lincoln 45-4960252ALincoln, CA1$21,0002025
Lincoln High SchoolULincoln, CA2$17,7052019
Lighthouse Counseling 35-2252834ALincoln, CA1$6,7152024
Granite Wellness CenterULincoln, CA1$5,8002020
Lincoln Public Safety Foundat 92-3337189ALincoln, CA1$5,2502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lincoln Community Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Art League of Lincoln Lincoln, CAA$21,000paid202621319349305222
2024Lighthouse Counseling Lincoln, CAA$6,715paidmultiple202541269349302149
2024Lincoln Public Safety Foundat Lincoln, CAA$5,250paidTraining Unit202541269349302149
2021Salt Mine Lincoln, CAD$30,000paid202230349349301728
2021Lighthouse Counseling Lincoln, CAU$25,000paid202230349349301728
2020Salt Mine Lincoln, CAD$30,000paid202100159349301665
2020Lighthouse Counseling Lincoln, CAU$30,000paid202100159349301665
2020Granite Wellness Center Lincoln, CAU$5,800paid202100159349301665
2019Lincoln High School Lincoln, CAU$9,055paidMultiple202030249349300433
2018Lincoln High School Lincoln, CAU$8,650paidMultiple201901349349310135

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202621319349305222
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541269349302149
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202230349349301728
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100159349301665
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202030249349300433
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201901349349310135

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731677611.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.