funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Grand Prairie Isd Education Foundation

EIN 73-1697703 · Grand Prairie, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

Grand Prairie Isd Education Foundation of Grand Prairie, TX (EIN 73-1697703) reported 4 grants paid totaling $177,507 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$177,507

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$42,555
20232$87,672
20241$47,280

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Grand Prairie Isd Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gpisd 73-1697703AGrand Prairie, TX3$151,1372024
Girl Scouts of America 75-1101571ADallas, TX1$26,3702023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grand Prairie Isd Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Gpisd Grand Prairie, TXA$47,280paidSUPPORT202532059349300413
2023Gpisd Grand Prairie, TXA$61,302paidSUPPORT202402899349302490
2023Girl Scouts of America Dallas, TXA$26,370paidFIELD TRIP202402899349302490
2022Grand Prairie Isd Grand Prairie, TXA$42,555paidSupport202303189349313685

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-08-31not stated2024v5.0202532059349300413
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402899349302490
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349313685

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731697703.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.