funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Community Activities Inc of Ardmore

EIN 73-6067926 · Ardmore, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P200

Community Activities Inc of Ardmore of Ardmore, OK (EIN 73-6067926) reported 17 grants paid totaling $397,595 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$397,595

17 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2026

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20217$163,665
20222$19,216
20231$24,000
20242$78,000
20252$40,000
20263$72,714

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Community Activities Inc of Ardmore, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ardmore Beautification Council 73-1481529AArdmore, OK6$106,0002026
Murray State College 73-1086692ATishomingo, OK3$100,0002026
Mental Health Services of So Oklahoma DBA Lighthouse Behaviorial Wellness C 73-0618672AArdmore, OK1$96,9132021
Southern Ok Higher Education Foundation 20-4165561AArdmore, OK1$40,6882021
Johnston County Veterans Center 90-0718334ATishomingo, OK1$36,7142026
Gloria Ainsworth Child Care 73-1095810AArdmore, OK2$9,9392022
Carter County Casa Inc 73-1386337AArdmore, OK1$2,5002021
Southern Ok Higher Education Foundation 20-1065561AArdmore, OK1$2,5002021
American Red Cross 53-0196605AArdmore, OK1$2,3412021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Community Activities Inc of Ardmore
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Johnston County Veterans Center Tishomingo, OKA$36,714paidSIGNAGE AND FURNITURE FOR VETERANS CENTER.202641759349300104
2026Ardmore Beautification Council Ardmore, OKA$18,000paidCENTRAL PARK MAINTENANCE202641759349300104
2026Murray State College Tishomingo, OKA$18,000paidARDMORE CAMPUS UTILITIES EXPENSE.202641759349300104
2025Murray State College Tishomingo, OKA$22,000paidARDMORE CAMPUS UTILITIES EXPENSE.202511399349301306
2025Ardmore Beautification Council Ardmore, OKA$18,000paidCENTRAL PARK MAINTENANCE202511399349301306
2024Murray State College Tishomingo, OKA$60,000paidARDMORE CAMPUS UTILITIES EXPENSE.202441789349301619
2024Ardmore Beautification Council Ardmore, OKA$18,000paidCENTRAL PARK MAINTENANCE202441789349301619
2023Ardmore Beautification Council Ardmore, OKA$24,000paidCENTRAL PARK MAINTENANCE AND MURAL COST202301949349301960
2022Ardmore Beautification Council Ardmore, OKA$14,000paidCENTRAL PARK MAINTENANCE202201949349301730
2022Gloria Ainsworth Child Care Ardmore, OKA$5,216paidTEACHER BONUSES202201949349301730
2021Mental Health Services of So Oklahoma DBA Lighthouse Behaviorial Wellness C Ardmore, OKA$96,913paidPROGRAM SUPPORT FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH COLLABORATIVE202141969349301129
2021Southern Ok Higher Education Foundation Ardmore, OKA$40,688paidMAINTENANCE/REPAIRS202141969349301129
2021Ardmore Beautification Council Ardmore, OKA$14,000paidCENTRAL PARK MAINTENANCE202141969349301129
2021Gloria Ainsworth Child Care Ardmore, OKA$4,723paidTEACHER BONUSES202141969349301129
2021Southern Ok Higher Education Foundation Ardmore, OKA$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202141969349301129
2021Carter County Casa Inc Ardmore, OKA$2,500paidOPERATING SUPPORT202141969349301129
2021American Red Cross Ardmore, OKA$2,341paidDISASTER SERVICES FOR CARTER COUNTY202141969349301129

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020262026-02-28not stated2025v4.2202641759349300104
99020252025-02-28not stated2024v5.1202511399349301306
99020242024-02-29not stated2023v5.1202441789349301619
99020232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202301949349301960
99020222022-02-28not stated2021v4.2202201949349301730
99020212021-02-28not stated2020v4.1202141969349301129

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736067926.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.