Grants paid by Aaron M Weitzenhoffer Foundation
EIN 73-6092543 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Aaron M Weitzenhoffer Foundation of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-6092543) reported 38 grants paid totaling $307,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$307,500
38 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $42,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $40,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $35,500 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $30,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $110,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Aaron M Weitzenhoffer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City Museum of Art 73-0528431 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 6 | $54,500 | 2025 |
| Make-a-Wish Oklahoma 73-1176743 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 6 | $46,000 | 2025 |
| The Children's Center 73-0580264 | B | Bethany, OK | 6 | $46,000 | 2025 |
| Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma 73-1100380 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 6 | $46,000 | 2025 |
| The University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc 73-6091755 | B | Norman, OK | 5 | $34,000 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Contemporary | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Casady School 73-0587209 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Contemporary Arts Center 73-1334271 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Weitzenhoffer School of Muscial Theater | U | Norman, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Children's Center Bethany, OK | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202512879349101401 |
| 2025 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202512879349101401 |
| 2025 | Make-a-Wish Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202512879349101401 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma City Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OK | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202512879349101401 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma Contemporary Arts Center Oklahoma City, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202512879349101401 |
| 2025 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202512879349101401 |
| 2025 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | C | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202512879349101401 |
| 2024 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202422839349100907 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Contemporary Arts Center Oklahoma City, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202422839349100907 |
| 2024 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202422839349100907 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202422839349100907 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma City Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202332799349100008 |
| 2023 | Make-a-Wish Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202332799349100008 |
| 2023 | The Children's Center Bethany, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202332799349100008 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma City Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202310749349100026 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Contemporary Oklahoma City, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202310749349100026 |
| 2022 | Weitzenhoffer School of Muscial Theater Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202310749349100026 |
| 2022 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202310749349100026 |
| 2022 | The Children's Center Bethany, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202310749349100026 |
| 2022 | Make-a-Wish Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202310749349100026 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma City Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OK | B | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202142869349100529 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma Contemporary Oklahoma City, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202142869349100529 |
| 2021 | Make-a-Wish Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202142869349100529 |
| 2021 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202142869349100529 |
| 2021 | The University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202142869349100529 |
| 2021 | The Children's Center Bethany, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202142869349100529 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Contemporary Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202022389349100502 |
| 2020 | The Children's Center Bethany, OK | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202022389349100502 |
| 2020 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202022389349100502 |
| 2020 | Make-a-Wish Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202022389349100502 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma City Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OK | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202022389349100502 |
| 2020 | The University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202022389349100502 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Contemporary Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201942429349100304 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma City Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OK | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201942429349100304 |
| 2019 | The Children's Center Bethany, OK | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201942429349100304 |
| 2019 | Make-a-Wish Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201942429349100304 |
| 2019 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201942429349100304 |
| 2019 | The University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201942429349100304 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512879349101401 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422839349100907 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332799349100008 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310749349100026 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142869349100529 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022389349100502 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942429349100304 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736092543.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.