Grants paid by The George & Jennie Collins Foundation
EIN 73-6093053 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The George & Jennie Collins Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-6093053) reported 37 grants paid totaling $1,363,500 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,363,500
37 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $218,500 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $200,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $195,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $215,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $255,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $280,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from The George & Jennie Collins Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Hall 73-0527459 | B | Tulsa, OK | 13 | $1,040,000 | 2025 |
| The University of Tulsa | U | Tulsa, OK | 4 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Sapulpa Park Friends Foundation 20-1244503 | B | Sapulpa, OK | 3 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Parkside Psychiatric Hospital & Clinic | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church Tulsa 73-0579239 | C | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Princeton University 21-0634501 | C | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| The Child Abuse Network 73-1325326 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Choate Rosemary Hall 06-0910420 | C | Wallingford, CT | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Tulsa Day Center 73-1557819 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma Department of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Tulsa Area United Way 73-0580283 | C | Tusla, OK | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Community Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma 73-1184980 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Trustees of the University of Pa 23-1352685 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Sapulpa Historical Society 23-7013083 | B | Sapulpa, OK | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $230,000 | paid | CAPITAL FUND | 202601349349102505 |
| 2025 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND DESIGNATED TO FACULTY | 202601349349102505 |
| 2025 | Parkside Psychiatric Hospital & Clinic Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349102505 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $7,500 | paid | CHILDRENS MINISTRY | 202601349349102505 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $7,500 | paid | YOUTH MINISTRY | 202601349349102505 |
| 2025 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | ARTWORKS | 202601349349102505 |
| 2024 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $250,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND DESIGNATED TO FACULTY | 202521749349100007 |
| 2024 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | ARTWORKS | 202521749349100007 |
| 2023 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $200,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND DESIGNATED TO FACULTY | 202421349349104782 |
| 2023 | Parkside Psychiatric Hospital & Clinic Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421349349104782 |
| 2023 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | ARTWORKS | 202421349349104782 |
| 2022 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND DESIGNATED TO FACULTY | 202311359349102116 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Tulsa Tulsa, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202311359349102116 |
| 2022 | Parkside Psychiatric Hospital & Clinic Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202311359349102116 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Department of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202311359349102116 |
| 2022 | Sapulpa Park Friends Foundation Sapulpa, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202311359349102116 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Day Center Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202311359349102116 |
| 2022 | Trustees of the University of Pa Philadelphia, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202311359349102116 |
| 2022 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | ARTWORKS | 202311359349102116 |
| 2021 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND DESIGNATED TO FACULTY | 202201369349101205 |
| 2021 | The Child Abuse Network Tulsa, OK | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202201369349101205 |
| 2021 | The University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | COLLINS FACULTY ENDOWMENT | 202201369349101205 |
| 2021 | Sapulpa Park Friends Foundation Sapulpa, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202201369349101205 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Day Center Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202201369349101205 |
| 2021 | Community Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202201369349101205 |
| 2021 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | CAPITAL FUND | 202201369349101205 |
| 2021 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | ARTWORKS | 202201369349101205 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Area United Way Tulsa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202201369349101205 |
| 2020 | Holland Hall Tulsa, OK | B | $105,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202113199349105346 |
| 2020 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202113199349105346 |
| 2020 | Choate Rosemary Hall Wallingford, CT | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202113199349105346 |
| 2020 | Sapulpa Park Friends Foundation Sapulpa, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202113199349105346 |
| 2020 | The University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | PRESIDENT FUND | 202113199349105346 |
| 2020 | The University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | COLLINS FACULTY ENDOWMENT | 202113199349105346 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Area United Way Tusla, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202113199349105346 |
| 2020 | The University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | FOOTBALL COACHES FUND | 202113199349105346 |
| 2020 | Sapulpa Historical Society Sapulpa, OK | B | $3,500 | paid | FIRE MUSEUM | 202113199349105346 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349102505 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521749349100007 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349104782 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349102116 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201369349101205 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349105346 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736093053.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.