Grants paid by Macklanburg-Hulsey Foundation Inc
EIN 73-6094975 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Macklanburg-Hulsey Foundation Inc of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-6094975) reported 42 grants paid totaling $69,650 to 28 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$69,650
42 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15 | $14,000 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $9,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $8,250 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $15,650 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $14,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $8,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Macklanburg-Hulsey Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mental Health Association Oklahoma 73-0657931 | D | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $13,500 | 2023 |
| Boys Girls Club of Oklahoma Cnty | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $8,750 | 2022 |
| Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma 73-1100380 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $6,700 | 2022 |
| YMCA of Greater Oklahoma City | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $5,550 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma Arts Institute Foundation 46-1503394 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $5,300 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma City Memorial Museum 73-0528431 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma City Boathouse Foundation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation 73-0580274 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| Freedom Center of Oklahoma City 84-2331810 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Sunbeam Family Services 73-0590119 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $2,350 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma City Art Museum | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Putnam City North Deca | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Dean Mcgee Eye Institute Foundation 73-1396478 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,250 | 2020 |
| Oklahoma City National Memorial Fou 73-1472725 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $1,250 | 2020 |
| Possibilities Inc 73-1544249 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $1,200 | 2020 |
| Oklahoma Children's Hospital Foundation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Juliette Low Leadership Society | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Integris Foundation 73-1047338 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Okc Natl Memorial Foundation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma Childrens Hospital Found 88-3224038 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Oklahoma County 73-1472202 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence 73-1260595 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $750 | 2024 |
| Remerge 46-4504748 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Mclaren Northern Michigan Foundation 38-2146751 | C | Petoskey, MI | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Teen Recovery Solutions 73-1596226 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Last Frontier Council | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Healthy Schools Oklahoma | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $300 | 2019 |
| Smart Start Central Oklahoma | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Oklahoma Arts Institute Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202511359349105001 |
| 2024 | Freedom Center of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | D | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202511359349105001 |
| 2024 | Putnam City North Deca Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202511359349105001 |
| 2024 | Okc Natl Memorial Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202511359349105001 |
| 2024 | Sunbeam Family Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202511359349105001 |
| 2024 | Last Frontier Council Oklahoma City, OK | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202511359349105001 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence Oklahoma City, OK | C | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202511359349105001 |
| 2023 | Mental Health Association Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | D | $13,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202313199349108116 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence Oklahoma City, OK | C | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202313199349108116 |
| 2022 | Boys Girls Club of Oklahoma Cnty Oklahoma City, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311359349103061 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Greater Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311359349103061 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Arts Institute Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311359349103061 |
| 2022 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | C | $2,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311359349103061 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma City Memorial Museum Oklahoma City, OK | D | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311359349103061 |
| 2022 | Sunbeam Family Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311359349103061 |
| 2021 | YMCA of Greater Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202133149349102438 |
| 2021 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | C | $2,750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202133149349102438 |
| 2021 | Boys Girls Club of Oklahoma Cnty Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202133149349102438 |
| 2020 | Dean Mcgee Eye Institute Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2020 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | C | $1,150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2020 | Sunbeam Family Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma City Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma City National Memorial Fou Oklahoma City, OK | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Childrens Hospital Found Oklahoma City, OK | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2020 | Possibilities Inc Oklahoma City, OK | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2020 | Boys Girls Club of Oklahoma Cnty Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2020 | Juliette Low Leadership Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111379349101496 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma City Boathouse Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma City Art Museum Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Oklahoma County Oklahoma City, OK | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Integris Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | D | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Children's Hospital Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Mclaren Northern Michigan Foundation Petoskey, MI | C | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Teen Recovery Solutions Oklahoma City, OK | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Sunbeam Family Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Remerge Oklahoma City, OK | C | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Juliette Low Leadership Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Healthy Schools Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | U | $300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma City National Memorial Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Smart Start Central Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | U | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
| 2019 | Possibilities Inc Oklahoma City, OK | C | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201903129349100810 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511359349105001 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349108116 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311359349103061 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133149349102438 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202111379349101496 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201903129349100810 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736094975.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.