Grants paid by Hayes W I Trust 314009010
EIN 73-6106522 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hayes W I Trust 314009010 of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-6106522) reported 25 grants paid totaling $125,607 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$125,607
25 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $7,329 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $2,057 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $6,671 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $71,030 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $22,194 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $16,326 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Hayes W I Trust 314009010, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team 36-2193608 | D | Tampa, FL | 4 | $46,489 | 2025 |
| Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma | U | Enid, OK | 6 | $25,332 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Iao Youth Ranch 73-0667540 | D | Perkins, OK | 6 | $25,304 | 2025 |
| University Hospitals Trust | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $20,775 | 2025 |
| Children's Hospital of Oklahoma 20-2843418 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $4,419 | 2023 |
| Enid Shrine Club of Akdar Temple | U | Enid, OK | 1 | $2,931 | 2020 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $357 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $6,531 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611279349100726 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Perkins, OK | B | $3,265 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611279349100726 |
| 2025 | University Hospitals Trust Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,265 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611279349100726 |
| 2025 | Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OK | U | $3,265 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611279349100726 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team Tampa, FL | D | $8,877 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541329349102599 |
| 2024 | Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OK | U | $4,439 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541329349102599 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Perkins, OK | B | $4,439 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541329349102599 |
| 2024 | University Hospitals Trust Oklahoma City, OK | U | $4,439 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541329349102599 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team Tampa, FL | D | $28,412 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401309349103660 |
| 2023 | Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OK | U | $14,206 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401309349103660 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Iao Youth Ranch Perkins, OK | D | $14,206 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401309349103660 |
| 2023 | University Hospitals Trust Oklahoma City, OK | U | $13,071 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401309349103660 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $1,135 | paid | GENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202401309349103660 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team Tampa, FL | D | $2,669 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349104360 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $1,334 | paid | GENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202301319349104360 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Iao Youth Ranch Perkins, OK | D | $1,334 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349104360 |
| 2022 | Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OK | U | $1,334 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349104360 |
| 2021 | Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OK | U | $622 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211329349104041 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Iao Youth Ranch Perkins, OK | D | $594 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211329349104041 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $484 | paid | GENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202211329349104041 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team Atlanta, GA | U | $357 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211329349104041 |
| 2020 | Enid Shrine Club of Akdar Temple Enid, OK | U | $2,931 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131379349102118 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Perkins, OK | B | $1,466 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131379349102118 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $1,466 | paid | GENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202131379349102118 |
| 2020 | Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OK | U | $1,466 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131379349102118 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611279349100726 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541329349102599 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401309349103660 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301319349104360 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211329349104041 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131379349102118 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736106522.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.