funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Hayes W I Trust 314009010

EIN 73-6106522 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hayes W I Trust 314009010 of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-6106522) reported 25 grants paid totaling $125,607 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,607

25 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$7,329
20214$2,057
20224$6,671
20235$71,030
20244$22,194
20254$16,326

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Hayes W I Trust 314009010, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team 36-2193608DTampa, FL4$46,4892025
Y M C a of Enid OklahomaUEnid, OK6$25,3322025
Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Iao Youth Ranch 73-0667540DPerkins, OK6$25,3042025
University Hospitals TrustUOklahoma City, OK3$20,7752025
Children's Hospital of Oklahoma 20-2843418DOklahoma City, OK4$4,4192023
Enid Shrine Club of Akdar TempleUEnid, OK1$2,9312020
Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting TeamUAtlanta, GA1$3572021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hayes W I Trust 314009010
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$6,531paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611279349100726
2025Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Perkins, OKB$3,265paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611279349100726
2025University Hospitals Trust Oklahoma City, OKU$3,265paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611279349100726
2025Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OKU$3,265paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611279349100726
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team Tampa, FLD$8,877paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541329349102599
2024Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OKU$4,439paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541329349102599
2024Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Perkins, OKB$4,439paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541329349102599
2024University Hospitals Trust Oklahoma City, OKU$4,439paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541329349102599
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team Tampa, FLD$28,412paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401309349103660
2023Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OKU$14,206paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401309349103660
2023Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Iao Youth Ranch Perkins, OKD$14,206paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401309349103660
2023University Hospitals Trust Oklahoma City, OKU$13,071paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401309349103660
2023Children's Hospital of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKD$1,135paidGENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT202401309349103660
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team Tampa, FLD$2,669paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301319349104360
2022Children's Hospital of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKD$1,334paidGENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT202301319349104360
2022Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Iao Youth Ranch Perkins, OKD$1,334paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301319349104360
2022Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OKU$1,334paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301319349104360
2021Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OKU$622paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211329349104041
2021Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Iao Youth Ranch Perkins, OKD$594paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211329349104041
2021Children's Hospital of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKD$484paidGENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT202211329349104041
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Inv Accounting Team Atlanta, GAU$357paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211329349104041
2020Enid Shrine Club of Akdar Temple Enid, OKU$2,931paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131379349102118
2020Oklahoma Lions Boys Ranch Inc Perkins, OKB$1,466paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131379349102118
2020Children's Hospital of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKD$1,466paidGENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT202131379349102118
2020Y M C a of Enid Oklahoma Enid, OKU$1,466paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131379349102118

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611279349100726
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541329349102599
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349103660
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349104360
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211329349104041
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131379349102118

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736106522.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.