funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Mark Diehl Trust

EIN 73-6215491 · Claremore, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mark Diehl Trust of Claremore, OK (EIN 73-6215491) reported 16 grants paid totaling $157,123 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$157,123

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$37,846
20234$37,940
20244$38,928
20254$42,409

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mark Diehl Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation 73-0580274BOklahoma City, OK4$102,1292025
Sacred Heart Catholic Church 73-1383036DFairfax, OK4$23,5682025
Roman Catholic Diocese of Tulsa 73-0942657CTulsa, OK4$15,7132025
Fairfax Public LibraryUFairfax, OK4$15,7132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mark Diehl Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation Oklahoma City, OKB$27,566paidGENERAL PURPOSES202611319349104511
2025Sacred Heart Catholic Church Fairfax, OKD$6,361paidGENERAL PURPOSES202611319349104511
2025Roman Catholic Diocese of Tulsa Tulsa, OKC$4,241paidGENERAL PURPOSES202611319349104511
2025Fairfax Public Library Fairfax, OKU$4,241paidGENERAL PURPOSES202611319349104511
2024Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation Oklahoma City, OKB$25,303paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531209349102508
2024Sacred Heart Catholic Church Fairfax, OKD$5,839paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531209349102508
2024Roman Catholic Diocese of Tulsa Tulsa, OKC$3,893paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531209349102508
2024Fairfax Public Library Fairfax, OKU$3,893paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531209349102508
2023Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation Oklahoma City, OKB$24,661paidGENERAL PURPOSES202401309349100710
2023Sacred Heart Catholic Church Fairfax, OKD$5,691paidGENERAL PURPOSES202401309349100710
2023Fairfax Public Library Fairfax, OKU$3,794paidGENERAL PURPOSES202401309349100710
2023Roman Catholic Diocese of Tulsa Tulsa, OKC$3,794paidGENERAL PURPOSES202401309349100710
2022Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation Oklahoma City, OKB$24,599paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321379349101022
2022Sacred Heart Catholic Church Fairfax, OKD$5,677paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321379349101022
2022Fairfax Public Library Fairfax, OKU$3,785paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321379349101022
2022Roman Catholic Diocese of Tulsa Tulsa, OKC$3,785paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321379349101022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349104511
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531209349102508
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349100710
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321379349101022

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736215491.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.