Grants paid by The Barnett Foundation
EIN 73-6325813 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Barnett Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-6325813) reported 21 grants paid totaling $30,295 to 16 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$30,295
21 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $20,350 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $7,718 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $2,227 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from The Barnett Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tulsa Area United Way 73-0580283 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Christ the King Parish | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $7,307 | 2025 |
| Community Food Bank of Eastern Ok 73-1184980 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $4,248 | 2024 |
| Theater Tulsa 73-0668093 | D | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Tulsa Ballet | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| San Miguel Middle School | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Tulsa Day Center 73-1557819 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $300 | 2025 |
| John316 Mission | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| Autism Speaks Chicago | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
| John 316 Mission 73-0744834 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities 73-0636561 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $200 | 2025 |
| Greenhouse Collective | U | Mandeville, LA | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
| Philbrook Museum of Art 73-0579279 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $140 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels 73-0931924 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Circle Cinema 05-0527339 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $90 | 2025 |
| Oeta | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $60 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Christ the King Parish Tulsa, OK | U | $777 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2025 | Tulsa Ballet Tulsa, OK | U | $500 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2025 | Tulsa Day Center Tulsa, OK | B | $300 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2025 | John 316 Mission Tulsa, OK | C | $200 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2025 | Philbrook Museum of Art Tulsa, OK | C | $100 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2025 | Catholic Charities Tulsa, OK | C | $100 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2025 | Meals On Wheels Tulsa, OK | C | $100 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2025 | Circle Cinema Tulsa, OK | C | $90 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2025 | Oeta Tulsa, OK | U | $60 | paid | NONE | 202533009349100973 |
| 2024 | Christ the King Parish Tulsa, OK | U | $4,030 | paid | NONE | 202403039349101025 |
| 2024 | Community Food Bank of Eastern Ok Tulsa, OK | D | $3,548 | paid | NONE | 202403039349101025 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Tulsa, OK | C | $100 | paid | NONE | 202403039349101025 |
| 2024 | Philbrook Museum of Art Tulsa, OK | C | $40 | paid | NONE | 202403039349101025 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Area United Way Tulsa, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | NONE | 202113139349100821 |
| 2021 | Christ the King Parish Tulsa, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | NONE | 202113139349100821 |
| 2021 | Theater Tulsa Tulsa, OK | D | $1,000 | paid | NONE | 202113139349100821 |
| 2021 | Community Food Bank of Eastern Ok Tulsa, OK | D | $700 | paid | NONE | 202113139349100821 |
| 2021 | San Miguel Middle School Tulsa, OK | U | $500 | paid | NONE | 202113139349100821 |
| 2021 | John316 Mission Tulsa, OK | U | $250 | paid | NONE | 202113139349100821 |
| 2021 | Greenhouse Collective Mandeville, LA | U | $200 | paid | NONE | 202113139349100821 |
| 2021 | Autism Speaks Chicago Chicago, IL | U | $200 | paid | NONE | 202113139349100821 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533009349100973 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403039349101025 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113139349100821 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736325813.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.