funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by American Legion Post 33

EIN 74-1030135 · Beaumont, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W30

American Legion Post 33 of Beaumont, TX (EIN 74-1030135) reported 6 grants paid totaling $96,595 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$96,595

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$13,100
20242$35,348
20253$48,147

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from American Legion Post 33, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various IndividualsU2$49,4732025
American Legion Post 33 74-1030135ABeaumont, TX3$39,8702025
Setx Veterans 4 Veterans (v4v)U1$7,2522025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Legion Post 33
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Legion Post 33 Beaumont, TXA$21,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601529349301035
2025Various IndividualsU$19,295paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601529349301035
2025Setx Veterans 4 Veterans (v4v)U$7,252paid202601529349301035
2024Various IndividualsU$30,178paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511559349300511
2024American Legion Post 33 Beaumont, TXA$5,170paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511559349300511
2023American Legion Post 33 Beaumont, TXA$13,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401839349301090

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601529349301035
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511559349300511
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401839349301090

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/741030135.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.