funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Texas Baptist Children's Home and Family Services Inc

EIN 74-1211671 · Round Rock, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P730

Texas Baptist Children's Home and Family Services Inc of Round Rock, TX (EIN 74-1211671) reported 4 grants paid totaling $51,129 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,129

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,299
20221$11,500
20231$16,661
20241$14,669

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Texas Baptist Children's Home and Family Services Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Baptist Children's Home Inc 74-3021647ARound Rock, TX4$51,1292024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Texas Baptist Children's Home and Family Services Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Texas Baptist Children's Home Inc Round Rock, TXA$14,669paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503169349307710
2023Texas Baptist Children's Home Inc Round Rock, TXA$16,661paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423189349309177
2022Texas Baptist Children's Home Inc Round Rock, TXA$11,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333179349304578
2020Texas Baptist Children's Home Inc Round Rock, TXA$8,299paidGENERAL SUPPORT202112799349301451

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503169349307710
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423189349309177
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333179349304578
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112799349301451

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/741211671.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.