funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Goodwill Industries of San Antonio

EIN 74-1238444 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Goodwill Industries of San Antonio of San Antonio, TX (EIN 74-1238444) reported 4 grants paid totaling $68,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$68,000

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,000
20191$9,000
20231$25,000
20241$25,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Goodwill Industries of San Antonio, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Goodwill Industries Southern Rivers 56-6035822AColumbus, GA1$25,0002024
Goodwill Industries of Hawaii 99-6001264AHonolulu, HI1$25,0002023
United Way of San Antonio & Bexar Cnty 74-1272381ASan Antonio, TX2$18,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Goodwill Industries of San Antonio
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Goodwill Industries Southern Rivers Columbus, GAA$25,000paidDonation - Hurricane202523119349304212
2023Goodwill Industries of Hawaii Honolulu, HIA$25,000paidDonation - Disaster Assistance202402139349302020
2019United Way of San Antonio & Bexar Cnty San Antonio, TXA$9,000paidLOANED EXEC PROG AND EASTPOINT SUSTAINABILITY FUND202012209349300816
2018United Way of San Antonio & Bexar Cnty San Antonio, TXA$9,000paidLOANED EXEC PROG AND EASTPOINT SUSTAINABILITY FUND201922179349300787

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523119349304212
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402139349302020
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012209349300816
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922179349300787

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/741238444.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.