funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by American Academy of Clinical Toxicology

EIN 74-1686373 · East Dundee, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G9XZ

American Academy of Clinical Toxicology of East Dundee, VA (EIN 74-1686373) reported 6 grants paid totaling $165,988 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$165,988

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$30,000
20213$70,988
20221$20,000
20231$45,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from American Academy of Clinical Toxicology, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nacct LLC 76-0845694AMclean, VA3$70,0002022
Wake Forest University Health Sciences 56-0532138AWinstonsalem, NC1$46,9882021
Toxicology AssociatesULittleton, CO1$45,0002023
University of Maryland 52-6002033ABaltimore, MD1$4,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Academy of Clinical Toxicology
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Toxicology Associates Littleton, COU$45,000paidTO SUPPORT CLINICAL TOXICOLOGY RESEARCH AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF NEW INVESTIGATORS' RESEARCH SKILLS202421369349312897
2022Nacct LLC Mclean, VAA$20,000paidMEETING SPONSORSHIP FUNDING202331329349304953
2021Wake Forest University Health Sciences Winstonsalem, NCA$46,988paidGRANT AWARDS ARE MONITORED BY REQUIRING THE RECIPIENTS TO SUBMNIT REPORTS DESCRIBING WHAT THEY DID AND HOW THEY SPENT THE AWARDS.202241299349302684
2021Nacct LLC Mclean, VAA$20,000paidMEETING SPONSORSHIP FUNDING202241299349302684
2021University of Maryland Baltimore, MDA$4,000paidGRANT AWARDS ARE MONITORED BY REQUIRING THE RECIPIENTS TO SUBMNIT REPORTS DESCRIBING WHAT THEY DID AND HOW THEY SPENT THE AWARDS.202241299349302684
2018Nacct LLC Mclean, VAA$30,000paidMTG SPONSORSHIP FUNDING201902749349301015

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421369349312897
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331329349304953
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241299349302684
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902749349301015

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/741686373.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.