Grants paid by Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Foundation
EIN 74-1905155 · Sheridan, WY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112
Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Foundation of Sheridan, WY (EIN 74-1905155) reported 28 grants paid totaling $15,116,409 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,116,409
28 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $360,973 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $777,691 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $2,105,983 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $2,241,498 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $886,873 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $4,368,859 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $4,374,532 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan County Memorial Hospital 83-6000241 | A | Sheridan, WY | 28 | $15,116,409 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $2,892,872 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | 202630649349301763 |
| 2025 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $855,879 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202630649349301763 |
| 2025 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $517,000 | paid | TRANSITIONAL CARE | 202630649349301763 |
| 2025 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $108,781 | paid | SMH CAPITAL PROJECTS | 202630649349301763 |
| 2024 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $2,319,097 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | 202500509349301515 |
| 2024 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $748,924 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202500509349301515 |
| 2024 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $672,885 | paid | ULTRASOUND PROJECT | 202500509349301515 |
| 2024 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $627,953 | paid | TRANSITIONAL CARE | 202500509349301515 |
| 2023 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $575,217 | paid | TRANSITIONAL CARE | 202430789349300888 |
| 2023 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $114,111 | paid | CANCER CENTER | 202430789349300888 |
| 2023 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $101,831 | paid | MAMMOGRAPHY SCREENIN | 202430789349300888 |
| 2023 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $95,714 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202430789349300888 |
| 2022 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $1,687,900 | paid | TRANSITIONAL CARE | 202310619349301111 |
| 2022 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $265,932 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202310619349301111 |
| 2022 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $238,207 | paid | EQUIPMENT - MRI | 202310619349301111 |
| 2022 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $49,459 | paid | COVID-19 FUND | 202310619349301111 |
| 2021 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $1,400,000 | paid | TRANSITIONAL CARE | 202220339349300317 |
| 2021 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $398,634 | paid | CARDIAC CARE | 202220339349300317 |
| 2021 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $251,695 + $1,250,000 non-cash | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220339349300317 |
| 2021 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $55,654 | paid | COVID-19 FUND | 202220339349300317 |
| 2020 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $243,914 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202130089349300038 |
| 2020 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $213,005 | paid | CARDIAC CARE | 202130089349300038 |
| 2020 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $210,346 | paid | COVID-19 FUND | 202130089349300038 |
| 2020 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $110,426 | paid | ICU | 202130089349300038 |
| 2019 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $189,393 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202000099349301405 |
| 2019 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $75,205 | paid | ICU | 202000099349301405 |
| 2019 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $66,118 | paid | MRI | 202000099349301405 |
| 2019 | Sheridan County Memorial Hospital Sheridan, WY | A | $30,257 | paid | NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202000099349301405 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202630649349301763 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500509349301515 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430789349300888 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310619349301111 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220339349300317 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202130089349300038 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202000099349301405 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/741905155.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.