Grants paid by Round Rock Chamber of Commerce Inc
EIN 74-1983423 · Round Rock, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Round Rock Chamber of Commerce Inc of Round Rock, TX (EIN 74-1983423) reported 11 grants paid totaling $228,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$228,000
11 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $66,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $66,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $56,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Round Rock Chamber of Commerce Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Round Rock Community Foundation 43-2043188 | A | Round Rock, TX | 2 | $65,000 | 2022 |
| Bge Inc 74-1817951 | A | Houston, TX | 3 | $48,000 | 2024 |
| Building Futures 4 Rrisd 99-4819131 | A | Round Rock, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Kingsisle Entertainment Inc 83-0415601 | A | Plano, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Smarter Reality LLC 47-5398305 | A | Round Rock, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Elysium Robotics LLC 83-2789849 | A | Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| 23yesforrr 92-2307665 | A | Round Rock, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Flourish Plant Inc 92-0251853 | A | Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Building Futures 4 Rrisd Round Rock, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO SCHOOL DISTRICT BOND PAC | 202513119349303986 |
| 2024 | Bge Inc Houston, TX | A | $16,000 | paid | ECONOMIC INCENTIVE TO INVEST IN THE COMMUNITY CREATING LOCAL JOBS | 202513119349303986 |
| 2024 | Flourish Plant Inc Cedar Park, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SEED FUNDING AND BUSINESS-DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT TO HELP THE WINNING ENTREPRENEUR LAUNCH, GROW, OR SCALE AN INNOVATIVE BUSINESS VENTURE | 202513119349303986 |
| 2023 | Elysium Robotics LLC Cedar Park, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | ECONOMIC INCENTIVE TO INVEST IN THE COMMUNITY CREATING LOCAL JOBS | 202443139349303414 |
| 2023 | Smarter Reality LLC Round Rock, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | ECONOMIC INCENTIVE TO INVEST IN THE COMMUNITY CREATING LOCAL JOBS | 202443139349303414 |
| 2023 | Bge Inc Houston, TX | A | $16,000 | paid | ECONOMIC INCENTIVE TO INVEST IN THE COMMUNITY CREATING LOCAL JOBS | 202443139349303414 |
| 2023 | 23yesforrr Round Rock, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE PAC TO PROMOTE THE CITY BOND IN 2023 | 202443139349303414 |
| 2022 | Kingsisle Entertainment Inc Plano, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC INCENTIVE FOR JOBS CREATED AND/OR MAINTAINED THEIR CAPITAL INVESTMENT | 202303189349311715 |
| 2022 | Central Texas Community Foundation Fka Greater Round Rock Community Found Round Rock, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | ROUND ROCK CARES CHARITABLE FUND CONTRIBUTION 2022 TORNADOS DISASTER RELIEF | 202303189349311715 |
| 2022 | Bge Inc Houston, TX | A | $16,000 | paid | ECONOMIC INCENTIVE FOR JOBS CREATED AND/OR MAINTAINED THEIR CAPITAL INVESTMENT | 202303189349311715 |
| 2020 | Greater Round Rock Community Foundation Round Rock, TX | A | $40,000 | paid | ROUND ROCK CARES COVID-19 RELIEF FOR THE ROUND ROCK SMALL BUSINESS COMMUNITY. | 202123089349300012 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513119349303986 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443139349303414 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349311715 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123089349300012 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/741983423.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.