funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Denver Ballet Guild

EIN 74-2107342 · Littleton, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A62J

Denver Ballet Guild of Littleton, CO (EIN 74-2107342) reported 34 grants paid totaling $667,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$667,000

34 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$68,000
20194$70,000
20204$103,000
20214$69,000
20224$68,000
20234$101,000
20244$72,000
20256$116,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Denver Ballet Guild, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Colorado Ballet 84-6038137ADenver, CO4$130,0002024
Cleo Parker Robinson Dance 84-0632111ADenver, CO6$121,0002024
Wonderbond 84-1223229DDenver, CO6$112,0002025
Boulder Ballet 20-3447830BBoulder, CO8$67,0002025
Colorado Ballet 88-0544157CDenver, CO2$60,0002022
Cleo Parker Robinson DanceUDenver, CO3$51,0002025
Wonderbound 84-1222329ADenver, CO1$45,0002023
Colorado Ballet AcademyUDenver, CO1$30,0002025
Colorado BalletUDenver, CO1$30,0002018
Vail Dance FestivalUAvon, CO1$15,0002025
Zikr Dance EnsembleULittleton, CO1$6,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Denver Ballet Guild
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wonderbound Denver, COB$31,000paidTo increase the quality of performing, professional dance companies; to have a financial impact on viable dance companies; and to increase the size of dance audiences.202611359349314426
2025Colorado Ballet Academy Denver, COU$30,000paidTo increase the quality of performing, professional dance companies; to have a financial impact on viable dance companies; and to increase the size of dance audiences.202611359349314426
2025Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Denver, COU$19,000paidTo increase the quality of performing, professional dance companies; to have a financial impact on viable dance companies; and to increase the size of dance audiences.202611359349314426
2025Boulder Ballet Boulder, COB$15,000paidTo increase the quality of performing, professional dance companies; to have a financial impact on viable dance companies; and to increase the size of dance audiences.202611359349314426
2025Vail Dance Festival Avon, COU$15,000paidTo increase the quality of performing, professional dance companies; to have a financial impact on viable dance companies; and to increase the size of dance audiences.202611359349314426
2025Zikr Dance Ensemble Littleton, COU$6,000paidTo increase the quality of performing, professional dance companies; to have a financial impact on viable dance companies; and to increase the size of dance audiences.202611359349314426
2024Colorado Ballet Denver, COA$30,000paidSupport of the Arts202500679349300220
2024Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Denver, COA$16,000paidSupport of Arts202500679349300220
2024Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Denver, COA$16,000paidSupport of the Arts202500679349300220
2024Boulder Ballet Boulder, COA$10,000paidSupport of Arts202500679349300220
2023Wonderbound Denver, COA$45,000paidSupport of the arts202421249349302277
2023Colorado Ballet Denver, COA$30,000paidSupport of the arts202421249349302277
2023Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Denver, COA$16,000paidSupport of the arts202421249349302277
2023Boulder Ballet Boulder, COA$10,000paidSupport of the arts202421249349302277
2022Colorado Ballet Denver, COC$30,000paidSupport of the arts202320619349300427
2022Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Denver, COU$16,000paidSupport of the arts202320619349300427
2022Wonderbond Denver, COD$16,000paidSupport of the arts202320619349300427
2022Boulder Ballet Boulder, COB$6,000paidSupport of the arts202320619349300427
2021Colorado Ballet Denver, COA$30,000paidSupport of the arts202220629349301322
2021Wonderbond Denver, COA$17,000paidSupport of the arts202220629349301322
2021New Dance Theater Denver, COA$16,000paidSupport of the arts202220629349301322
2021Boulder Ballet Boulder, COA$6,000paidSupport of the arts202220629349301322
2020Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Denver, COA$41,000paidSupport of the arts202140439349301374
2020Colorado Ballet Denver, COA$40,000paidSupport of the arts202140439349301374
2020Wonderbond Denver, COA$16,000paidSupport of the arts202140439349301374
2020Boulder Ballet Boulder, COA$6,000paidSupport of the arts202140439349301374
2019Colorado Ballet Denver, COC$30,000paidSupport of the arts202011329349301216
2019Wonderbond Denver, COD$16,000paidSupport of the arts202011329349301216
2019New Dance Theater Denver, COC$16,000paidSupport of the arts202011329349301216
2019Boulder Ballet Boulder, COB$8,000paidSupport of the arts202011329349301216
2018Colorado Ballet Denver, COU$30,000paid201911299349302736
2018Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Denver, COU$16,000paid201911299349302736
2018Wonderbond Denver, COD$16,000paid201911299349302736
2018Boulder Ballet Boulder, COB$6,000paid201911299349302736

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611359349314426
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500679349300220
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421249349302277
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202320619349300427
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202220629349301322
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202140439349301374
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202011329349301216
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201911299349302736

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742107342.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.