funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Mccombs Foundation Inc

EIN 74-2204217 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mccombs Foundation Inc of San Antonio, TX (EIN 74-2204217) reported 4 grants paid totaling $13,058,460 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,058,460

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,592,310
20221$3,210,350
20231$4,177,950
20241$4,077,850

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mccombs Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached - Statement 5USee Attached State, TX4$13,058,4602024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mccombs Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached - Statement 5 See Attached State, TXU$4,077,850paidEDUCATION, RELIGION & CIVIC202503049349100520
2023See Attached - Statement 5 See Attached State, TXU$4,177,950paidEDUCATION, RELIGION & CIVIC202433049349100223
2022See Attached - Statement 5 See Attached State, TXU$3,210,350paidEDUCATION, RELIGION & CIVIC202323129349100722
2020See Attached - Statement 5 See Attached State, TXU$1,592,310paidEDUCATION, RELIGION & CIVIC202103089349100705

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503049349100520
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433049349100223
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323129349100722
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103089349100705

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742204217.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.