funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by John B Clifford Foundation Xxxxx2009

EIN 74-2281226 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John B Clifford Foundation Xxxxx2009 of Chicago, IL (EIN 74-2281226) reported 7 grants paid totaling $382,661 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$382,661

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$53,771
20201$49,470
20211$50,241
20221$57,011
20231$60,425
20241$52,914
20251$58,829

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from John B Clifford Foundation Xxxxx2009, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn 74-2182946CLas Cruces, NM5$270,9182023
Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn C/O First America Bk Trust DeptULas Cruces, NM2$111,7432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John B Clifford Foundation Xxxxx2009
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn C/O First America Bk Trust Dept Las Cruces, NMU$58,829paidGENERAL PURPOSES202533429349101503
2024Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn C/O First America Bk Trust Dept Las Cruces, NMU$52,914paidGENERAL PURPOSES202443449349100514
2023Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn Las Cruces, NMC$60,425paidGENERAL PURPOSES202303389349100700
2022Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn Las Cruces, NMC$57,011paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321569349101302
2021Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn Las Cruces, NMC$50,241paidGENERAL PURPOSES202221609349100002
2020Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn Las Cruces, NMC$49,470paidGENERAL202141559349100314
2019Holy Cross Retreat House Fndn Las Cruces, NMC$53,771paidGENERAL202010699349100101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202533429349101503
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202443449349100514
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202303389349100700
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.1202321569349101302
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202221609349100002
990PF20202020-07-31not stated2019v5.0202141559349100314
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0202010699349100101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742281226.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.