funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Ark Industries Rehabilitation Center Memorial Foundation

EIN 74-2323412 · WY · Form 990, Schedule I

Ark Industries Rehabilitation Center Memorial Foundation of WY (EIN 74-2323412) reported 6 grants paid totaling $4,265,217 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,265,217

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,095,000
20191$544,000
20201$456,000
20221$411,000
20231$761,000
20241$998,217

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ark Industries Rehabilitation Center Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grant to Ark 74-2323412ALaramie, WY4$2,506,0002022
Ark Regional Services Inc 83-0208994ALaramie, WY2$1,759,2172024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ark Industries Rehabilitation Center Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ark Regional Services Inc Laramie, WYA$998,217paidAssistance with organization missio202530659349301523
2023Ark Regional Services Inc Laramie, WYA$761,000paidAssistance with organization missio202323139349303037
2022Grant to Ark Laramie, WYA$411,000paidTo assist financially202341359349319874
2020Grant to Ark Laramie, WYA$456,000paidTO ASSIST FINANCIALY202121379349310017
2019Grant to Ark Laramie, WYA$544,000paidTO ASSIST FINANCIALLY ARK REGIONAL SERVICES INC.202010299349301111
2018Grant to Ark Laramie, WYA$1,095,000paidTO ASSIST FINANCIALLY ARK REGIONAL SERVICES INC.201930939349300828

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530659349301523
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323139349303037
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202341359349319874
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202121379349310017
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010299349301111
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201930939349300828

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742323412.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.