funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by International Burn Foundation of the United States

EIN 74-2345015 · Marietta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

International Burn Foundation of the United States of Marietta, GA (EIN 74-2345015) reported 3 grants paid totaling $10,750 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,750

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,000
20221$750
20231$5,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from International Burn Foundation of the United States, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
International Society for Burn Injuries 86-0550881BLeague City, TX2$10,0002023
Open Medicine Foundation 26-4712664BAgoura Hills, CA1$7502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Burn Foundation of the United States
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023International Society for Burn Injuries League City, TXB$5,000paidTO SUPPORT THE SOCIETY'S MISSION202440729349100104
2022Open Medicine Foundation Agoura Hills, CAB$750paidTO SUPPORT THE FOUNDATION'S MISSION202300549349100800
2020International Society for Burn Injuries San Antonio, TXC$5,000paidTO FURTHER ADVANCE PREVENTION IN FIELD OF BURNS IN OUR SOCIETY.202130629349100113

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440729349100104
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300549349100800
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130629349100113

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742345015.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.