funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Niobrara County Library Foundation

EIN 74-2432194 · Lusk, WY · Form 990, Schedule I

Niobrara County Library Foundation of Lusk, WY (EIN 74-2432194) reported 4 grants paid totaling $385,638 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$385,638

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$102,497
20231$127,998
20241$0
20251$155,143

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Niobrara County Library Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Niobrara County Library 83-6000032ALusk, WY4$385,6382025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Niobrara County Library Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Niobrara County Library Lusk, WYA$155,143paidBOOKS TAPES FACILITY REPAIRETC202523189349314832
2024Niobrara County Library Lusk, WYA$0paidBOOKS TAPES FACILITY REPAIRETC202413199349311216
2023Niobrara County Library Lusk, WYA$127,998paidBOOKS TAPES FACILITY REPAIRETC202333189349319008
2021Niobrara County Library Lusk, WYA$102,497paidBOOKS, TAPES, FACILITY REPAIR, ETC.202102919349301435

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523189349314832
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413199349311216
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333189349319008
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202102919349301435

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742432194.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.