Grants paid by Eugenia & Lawrence a Bertetti Foundation
EIN 74-2553221 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Eugenia & Lawrence a Bertetti Foundation of San Antonio, TX (EIN 74-2553221) reported 18 grants paid totaling $65,100 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$65,100
18 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $16,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $15,300 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $15,800 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $17,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Eugenia & Lawrence a Bertetti Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remember the Alamo Foundation 47-4470136 | B | San Antonio, TX | 3 | $25,600 | 2025 |
| Mcnay Art Museum 74-1195277 | B | San Antonio, TX | 4 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| San Antonio Public Library 74-2283582 | C | San Antonio, TX | 3 | $10,100 | 2025 |
| Monte Vista Historical Association 23-7441280 | B | San Antonio, TX | 4 | $4,800 | 2025 |
| Texas Biomedical Research 74-1109630 | C | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| San Antonio Museum of Art 74-2689943 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Landa Gardens Conservancy 20-1508875 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Junior League of San Antonio 74-1272413 | C | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $600 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Remember the Alamo Foundation San Antonio, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202502559349101005 |
| 2025 | Mcnay Art Museum San Antonio, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202502559349101005 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Public Library San Antonio, TX | C | $1,300 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPNESES | 202502559349101005 |
| 2025 | Monte Vista Historical Association San Antonio, TX | B | $1,200 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202502559349101005 |
| 2024 | Remember the Alamo Foundation San Antonio, TX | B | $9,600 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202432919349100508 |
| 2024 | Mcnay Art Museum San Antonio, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202432919349100508 |
| 2024 | Monte Vista Historical Association San Antonio, TX | B | $1,200 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202432919349100508 |
| 2023 | Mcnay Art Museum San Antonio, TX | B | $6,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202313039349100856 |
| 2023 | Remember the Alamo Foundation San Antonio, TX | B | $6,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202313039349100856 |
| 2023 | San Antonio Public Library San Antonio, TX | C | $2,100 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPNESES | 202313039349100856 |
| 2023 | Monte Vista Historical Association San Antonio, TX | B | $1,200 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202313039349100856 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Public Library San Antonio, TX | C | $6,700 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202142939349101004 |
| 2021 | Mcnay Art Museum San Antonio, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202142939349101004 |
| 2021 | Monte Vista Historical Association San Antonio, TX | B | $1,200 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/ PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202142939349101004 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Museum of Art San Antonio, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202142939349101004 |
| 2021 | Texas Biomedical Research San Antonio, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202142939349101004 |
| 2021 | Landa Gardens Conservancy San Antonio, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202142939349101004 |
| 2021 | Junior League of San Antonio San Antonio, TX | C | $600 | paid | ANNUAL FUND/PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202142939349101004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502559349101005 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432919349100508 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313039349100856 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142939349101004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742553221.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.