Grants paid by Sid Peterson Memorial Hospital
EIN 74-2557820 · Kerrville, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Sid Peterson Memorial Hospital of Kerrville, TX (EIN 74-2557820) reported 13 grants paid totaling $116,630 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$116,630
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $41,330 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,300 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Sid Peterson Memorial Hospital, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Connect 82-1998719 | A | Kerrville, TX | 5 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| The Community Foundation of the Texas Hill Country 74-2225369 | A | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Executive Women's Club 74-2217822 | A | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $10,300 | 2022 |
| Kerr County United Way 74-1475945 | A | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| New Hope Counseling Center 74-2897680 | A | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Kerrvile Fire Department 74-6001490 | A | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $8,162 | 2021 |
| Chirstian Assistance Ministries 74-2468109 | A | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $6,584 | 2021 |
| Dietert Center 74-2697204 | A | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $6,584 | 2021 |
| (name not stated) | U | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kerr Connect Kerrville, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513529349300831 |
| 2024 | New Hope Counseling Center Kerrville, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500869349301430 |
| 2023 | Kerr Connect Kerrville, TX | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202400739349300105 |
| 2022 | Executive Women's Club Kerrville, TX | A | $10,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310949349302101 |
| 2022 | Kerr Connect Kerrville, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310949349302101 |
| 2021 | Kerr Connect Kerrville, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230679349300943 |
| 2021 | Kerr County United Way Kerrville, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230679349300943 |
| 2021 | Kerrvile Fire Department Kerrville, TX | A | $8,162 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230679349300943 |
| 2021 | Chirstian Assistance Ministries Kerrville, TX | A | $6,584 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230679349300943 |
| 2021 | Dietert Center Kerrville, TX | A | $6,584 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230679349300943 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230679349300943 |
| 2020 | The Community Foundation of the Texas Hill Country Kerrville, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101559349301225 |
| 2020 | Kerr Connect Kerrville, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101559349301225 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513529349300831 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500869349301430 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400739349300105 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310949349302101 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202230679349300943 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101559349301225 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742557820.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.