Grants paid by Silver Wings International Inc
EIN 74-2567027 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I
Silver Wings International Inc of New York, NY (EIN 74-2567027) reported 56 grants paid totaling $149,181 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$149,181
56 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $13,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $28,310 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $18,368 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $18,020 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $18,483 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $20,500 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $17,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Silver Wings International Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twa Flt 800 Int 14-1797923 | A | Manorville, NY | 6 | $56,268 | 2023 |
| Twa Museum 46-0660493 | A | Kansas City, MO | 6 | $54,913 | 2023 |
| Twa Flight 800 14-1797925 | A | Manorville, NY | 2 | $20,325 | 2025 |
| Twa Museum 46-0660495 | A | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $17,675 | 2025 |
| (name not stated) | U | 40 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Twa Flight 800 Manorville, NY | A | $9,325 | paid | CASH GRANT | 202610689349301866 |
| 2025 | Twa Museum Kansas City, MO | A | $8,175 | paid | CASH GRANT | 202610689349301866 |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202610689349301866 | |
| 2024 | Twa Flight 800 Manorville, NY | A | $11,000 | paid | CASH GRANT | 202540679349300004 |
| 2024 | Twa Museum Kansas City, MO | A | $9,500 | paid | CASH GRANT | 202540679349300004 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202540679349300004 | |
| 2023 | Twa Museum Kansas City, MO | A | $9,484 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | Twa Flight 800 Manorville, NY | A | $8,999 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400999349301140 | |
| 2022 | Twa Flt 800 Int Manorville, NY | A | $9,510 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | Twa Museum Kansas City, MO | A | $8,510 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202300759349300920 | |
| 2021 | Twa Museum at 10 Richards Rd Kansas City, MO | A | $9,209 | paid | 202211269349301211 | |
| 2021 | Twa Flight 800 Intl Memorial Endow Manorville, NY | A | $9,159 | paid | 202211269349301211 | |
| 2020 | Twa Museum at 10 Richards Rd Kansas City, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | 202111179349301706 | |
| 2020 | Twa Flight 800 Intl Memorial Endow Manorville, NY | A | $7,500 | paid | 202111179349301706 | |
| 2019 | Twa Flight 800 Intl Memorial Endow Manorville, NY | A | $14,600 | paid | 202031229349300443 | |
| 2019 | Twa Museum at 10 Richards Rd Kansas City, MO | A | $13,710 | paid | 202031229349300443 | |
| 2018 | Twa Flight 800 Intl Memorial Endow Manorville, NY | A | $6,500 | paid | 201921129349300322 | |
| 2018 | Twa Museum at 10 Richards Rd Kansas City, MO | A | $6,500 | paid | 201921129349300322 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610689349301866 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540679349300004 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202400999349301140 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202300759349300920 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211269349301211 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111179349301706 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031229349300443 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921129349300322 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742567027.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.