Grants paid by Blinn College Foundation
EIN 74-2581806 · Brenham, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Blinn College Foundation of Brenham, TX (EIN 74-2581806) reported 37 grants paid totaling $4,738,062 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,738,062
37 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $716,567 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $759,929 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $1,016,930 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $1,154,622 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $1,090,014 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Blinn College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinn College 74-6000400 | A | Brenham, TX | 37 | $4,738,062 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $1,026,946 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202610869349300911 |
| 2025 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $22,974 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202610869349300911 |
| 2025 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $15,033 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (ACCS) | 202610869349300911 |
| 2025 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $14,727 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (SCHULENBURG CAMPUS) | 202610869349300911 |
| 2025 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $10,334 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (WORKFORCE) | 202610869349300911 |
| 2024 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $1,016,426 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202520559349301037 |
| 2024 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $54,216 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (ATHLETICS) | 202520559349301037 |
| 2024 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $31,280 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (AG COMPLEX) | 202520559349301037 |
| 2024 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $15,956 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202520559349301037 |
| 2024 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $11,237 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202520559349301037 |
| 2024 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $9,541 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLEEGE (BUCCANEER BACKERS) | 202520559349301037 |
| 2024 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $8,467 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (NURSING PROGRAM) | 202520559349301037 |
| 2024 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $7,499 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (COCA COLA AGREEMENT) | 202520559349301037 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $911,665 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202440589349300509 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $30,056 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (ATHLETICS) | 202440589349300509 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $26,311 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (COCA COLA AGREEMENT) | 202440589349300509 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $16,933 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (NURSING PROGRAM) | 202440589349300509 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $8,034 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLEEGE | 202440589349300509 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $6,402 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202440589349300509 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $6,291 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (AG COMPLEX) | 202440589349300509 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $5,735 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (WHINGHAM HOUSE RENOVATION) | 202440589349300509 |
| 2023 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $5,503 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE (KRUSE CENTER) | 202440589349300509 |
| 2022 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $601,567 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202310139349300311 |
| 2022 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202310139349300311 |
| 2022 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $26,357 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202310139349300311 |
| 2022 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $13,219 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202310139349300311 |
| 2022 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $10,786 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202310139349300311 |
| 2022 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $8,000 | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202310139349300311 |
| 2021 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $601,567 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202240459349300929 |
| 2021 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $105,000 | paid | BENEFIT OF AG COMPLEX | 202240459349300929 |
| 2021 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | BENEFIT OF KRUSE RECREATION CENTER | 202240459349300929 |
| 2021 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $0 + $2,157,230 non-cash | paid | BENEFIT OF BLINN COLLEGE | 202240459349300929 |
| 2020 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $0 + $302,542 non-cash | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100149349300400 |
| 2020 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $0 + $9,545 non-cash | paid | BENEFIT OF BRYAN FUNDRAISING | 202100149349300400 |
| 2020 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | BENEFIT OF KRUSE RECREATION CENTER | 202100149349300400 |
| 2020 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $0 + $16,128 non-cash | paid | BENEFIT OF BUCCANEER BACKERS | 202100149349300400 |
| 2020 | Blinn College Brenham, TX | A | $0 + $5,635 non-cash | paid | BENEFIT FOR BLINN ATHLETICS | 202100149349300400 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610869349300911 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520559349301037 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440589349300509 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310139349300311 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240459349300929 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202100149349300400 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742581806.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.