Grants paid by Ace Resort DBA Last Resort
EIN 74-2714534 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ace Resort DBA Last Resort of TX (EIN 74-2714534) reported 16 grants paid totaling $68,306 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$68,306
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $5,500 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $47,806 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Ace Resort DBA Last Resort, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mcdonald House 75-1609401 | C | Austin, TX | 3 | $12,561 | 2022 |
| The Salvation Army 84-2290549 | D | Austin, TX | 3 | $12,561 | 2022 |
| Meals On Wheels 75-1940572 | C | Austin, TX | 3 | $12,561 | 2022 |
| Austin Steam Train Assoc 74-2553832 | C | Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $9,562 | 2022 |
| The Safe Alliance 74-2320657 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $9,561 | 2022 |
| Central Texas Food Bank 74-2217350 | B | Austin, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Austin Steam Train Associ | U | Austin, TX | 2 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Safe Austin | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Hotchkiss Memorial | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Austin Steam Train Assoc Cedar Park, TX | C | $9,562 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202322029349100807 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Austin, TX | D | $9,561 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202322029349100807 |
| 2022 | Meals On Wheels Austin, TX | C | $9,561 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202322029349100807 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Austin, TX | C | $9,561 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202322029349100807 |
| 2022 | The Safe Alliance Austin, TX | C | $9,561 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202322029349100807 |
| 2020 | Central Texas Food Bank Austin, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101799349100110 |
| 2020 | Safe Austin Austin, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101799349100110 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Austin, TX | D | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101799349100110 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House Austin, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101799349100110 |
| 2020 | Austin Steam Train Associ Austin, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101799349100110 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels Austin, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101799349100110 |
| 2018 | Hotchkiss Memorial Dallas, TX | U | $1,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201910389349100201 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Austin, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201910389349100201 |
| 2018 | Austin Steam Train Associ Austin, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201910389349100201 |
| 2018 | Meals On Wheels Austin, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201910389349100201 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House Austin, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201910389349100201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202322029349100807 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101799349100110 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910389349100201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742714534.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.