Grants paid by Debs and Vernelle Gamblin Foundation
EIN 74-2829931 · Salado, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99Z
Debs and Vernelle Gamblin Foundation of Salado, TX (EIN 74-2829931) reported 18 grants paid totaling $17,965 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$17,965
18 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $2,280 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $3,685 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $3,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Debs and Vernelle Gamblin Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Harvest Church 20-4329701 | C | Sulphur Springs, TX | 2 | $4,185 | 2020 |
| Hager Ministries | U | San Antonio, TX | 2 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Cal Farleys Boys Ranch 75-0808768 | C | Amarillo, TX | 5 | $2,400 | 2024 |
| John Hagee Ministry | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Hagee Ministries | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| John Hagie Ministries | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Tbn Networks | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Jentezen Franklin Ministries | U | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Larry Hugh Ministries | U | Bedford, TX | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| St Jude Research Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Cal Farleys Boys Home | U | Amarillo, TX | 1 | $280 | 2018 |
| St Joseph Indian School 46-0235912 | C | Chamberlain, SD | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | John Hagie Ministries San Antonio, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530669349100613 |
| 2024 | Cal Farleys Boys Ranch Amarillo, TX | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530669349100613 |
| 2024 | Jentezen Franklin Ministries Gainesville, GA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530669349100613 |
| 2024 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530669349100613 |
| 2024 | Larry Hugh Ministries Bedford, TX | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530669349100613 |
| 2023 | John Hagee Ministry San Antonio, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202400929349100865 |
| 2023 | Cal Farleys Boys Ranch Amarillo, TX | C | $400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202400929349100865 |
| 2023 | St Joseph Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202400929349100865 |
| 2022 | Hagee Ministries San Antonio, TX | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202323199349107492 |
| 2022 | Tbn Networks Fort Worth, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202323199349107492 |
| 2022 | Cal Farleys Boys Ranch Amarillo, TX | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202323199349107492 |
| 2021 | Hager Ministries San Antonio, TX | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231069349100803 |
| 2021 | Cal Farley's Boys Ranch Amarillo, TX | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231069349100803 |
| 2020 | Trinity Harvest Church Sulphur Springs, TX | C | $2,185 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132719349101218 |
| 2020 | Hager Ministries San Antonio, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132719349101218 |
| 2020 | Cal Farley's Boys Ranch Amarillo, TX | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132719349101218 |
| 2018 | Trinity Harvest Church Sulphur Springs, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931029349100618 |
| 2018 | Cal Farleys Boys Home Amarillo, TX | U | $280 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931029349100618 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530669349100613 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202400929349100865 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349107492 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231069349100803 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132719349101218 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931029349100618 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742829931.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.