Grants paid by Sa Yes
EIN 74-2859929 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Sa Yes of San Antonio, TX (EIN 74-2859929) reported 18 grants paid totaling $384,337 to 14 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$384,337
18 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $151,300 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $152,830 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $80,207 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Sa Yes, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Independent School District | U | Dallas, TX | 2 | $101,460 | 2024 |
| Northside Independent School District | U | San Antonio, TX | 2 | $65,277 | 2024 |
| South San Antonio Independent School District | U | San Antonio, TX | 2 | $51,000 | 2023 |
| Harlandale Isd 74-6002100 | A | San Antonio, TX | 2 | $38,300 | 2023 |
| Rahe-Bulverde PTA 74-2538007 | A | Bulverde, TX | 1 | $19,000 | 2022 |
| San Antonio Independent School District | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $18,500 | 2022 |
| Corpus Christi Isd 74-6000581 | A | Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $17,003 | 2024 |
| Spring Branch Middle School PTA 74-1054403 | A | Spring Branch, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of San Antonio 74-1109637 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Harmony Public Schools | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $12,800 | 2022 |
| Sa Youth 74-2333088 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $9,050 | 2024 |
| Seguin Independent School District | U | Seguin, TX | 1 | $8,500 | 2023 |
| Austin Achieve Public Schools | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Southside Isd 74-1496715 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $5,447 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dallas Independent School District Dallas, TX | U | $41,930 | paid | H. GARCIA MIDDLE SCHOOL, FREDERICK DOUGLASS STEM ACADEMY, GEORGE BUSH ELEMENTARY, J. PEELER ELEMENTARY, W.T. WHITE HIGH SCHOOL, IRMA LERA RANGEL YOUNG WOMENS LEADERSHIP ACADEMY, F. DOUGLAS STEM ACADEMY & JILL STONE ELEMENTARY | 202541059349302639 |
| 2024 | Corpus Christi Isd Corpus Christi, TX | A | $17,003 | paid | 2023 TEXAS YES GRANT | 202541059349302639 |
| 2024 | Sa Youth San Antonio, TX | A | $9,050 | paid | SOAR COMPUTER TECH | 202541059349302639 |
| 2024 | Northside Independent School District San Antonio, TX | U | $6,777 | paid | LITTLEBITS OF ENGINEERING | 202541059349302639 |
| 2024 | Southside Isd San Antonio, TX | A | $5,447 | paid | JULIAN GALLARDO ELEMENTARY | 202541059349302639 |
| 2023 | Dallas Independent School District Dallas, TX | U | $59,530 | paid | TO PURCHASE ART SUPPLIES FOR CERAMICS PROGRAM, SCIENCE EQUIPMENT, CHICKEN COOPS, IPADS, AND PRINTER | 202430929349300443 |
| 2023 | South San Antonio Independent School District San Antonio, TX | U | $36,500 | paid | TO PURCHASE SCIENCE EQUIPMENT, IPADS, SMARTBOARDS, AND LIBRARY BOOKS | 202430929349300443 |
| 2023 | Spring Branch Middle School PTA Spring Branch, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | TO PURCHASE ROBOTICS COMPETITION KITS | 202430929349300443 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Clubs of San Antonio San Antonio, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | TO PURCHASE SURFACE PROS AND HOTSPOTS | 202430929349300443 |
| 2023 | Harlandale Isd San Antonio, TX | A | $10,300 | paid | TO PURCHASE MARKERBOT 3D PRINTER. | 202430929349300443 |
| 2023 | Seguin Independent School District Seguin, TX | U | $8,500 | paid | TO PURCHASE ITEMS FOR STEM CLUB, LIBRARY BOOKS, AND MUSIC EQUIPMENT | 202430929349300443 |
| 2023 | Austin Achieve Public Schools Austin, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | TO PURCHASE ITEMS FOR ROBOTICS PROGRAM | 202430929349300443 |
| 2022 | Northside Independent School District San Antonio, TX | U | $58,500 | paid | CREATION OF INVEOTRS PARK, ROBO READY, CODING ROBOTS, BOBCATS WHO CODE, MAKEY MAKEY, READY SET...STEM!, STEM CLASS AND OUTREACH CLUB, KIDS CAN CODE, AND VARIOUS OTHER STEM AND CODING PROJECTS | 202311089349301226 |
| 2022 | Harlandale Isd San Antonio, TX | A | $28,000 | paid | CREATION OF SPACE CLUB | 202311089349301226 |
| 2022 | Rahe-Bulverde PTA Bulverde, TX | A | $19,000 | paid | CREATION OF BRONCO SCIENCE LAB | 202311089349301226 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Independent School District San Antonio, TX | U | $18,500 | paid | CREATION OF STEM CLASS AND OUTREACH CLUB AND STEM CONNECT PROJECT | 202311089349301226 |
| 2022 | South San Antonio Independent School District San Antonio, TX | U | $14,500 | paid | CREATION OF UPDATE OF RAM ACTION NEWS STUDIO EQUIPMENT | 202311089349301226 |
| 2022 | Harmony Public Schools San Antonio, TX | U | $12,800 | paid | CREATION OF DRYING RACK, ROBOTICS & BOOK CLUB, PLTW MODULE RESTOCK AND ZSPACE | 202311089349301226 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541059349302639 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430929349300443 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311089349301226 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/742859929.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.