funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Aidan Foundation of Arizona

EIN 74-3067809 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Aidan Foundation of Arizona of TX (EIN 74-3067809) reported 8 grants paid totaling $348,279 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$348,279

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$125,000
20202$150,000
20224$73,279

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Aidan Foundation of Arizona, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southwest College of Naturopathic Medicine & HealtUTempe, AZ2$150,0002020
Riordan Clinic 48-0840415BWichita, KS2$120,0002022
Community Enrichment Center 75-2231694BNorth Richland Hills, TX2$50,0002022
Highpoint CemeteryUGainesville, TX1$20,0002022
Hope's Door New BeginningUPlano, TX1$8,2792022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aidan Foundation of Arizona
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Community Enrichment Center North Richland Hills, TXB$25,000paidCharitable Purposes202312869349101206
2022Highpoint Cemetery Gainesville, TXU$20,000paidcharitable purposes202312869349101206
2022Riordan Clinic Wichita, KSB$20,000paidCharitable Purposes202312869349101206
2022Hope's Door New Beginning Plano, TXU$8,279paidcharitable purposes202312869349101206
2020Southwest College of Naturopathic Medicine & Healt Tempe, AZU$100,000paidCharitable Purposes202113199349107161
2020Southwest College of Naturopathic Medicine & Healt Tempe, AZU$50,000paidCharitable Purposes202113199349107161
2019Riordan Clinic Wichita, KSB$100,000paidCONTRIBUTION202002479349100515
2019Community Enrichment Center North Richland Hills, TXB$25,000paidCONTRIBUTION202002479349100515

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202312869349101206
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202113199349107161
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.2202002479349100515

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/743067809.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.