Grants paid by Barsanti Foundation
EIN 74-3071854 · Barrington, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Barsanti Foundation of Barrington, IL (EIN 74-3071854) reported 13 grants paid totaling $32,544 to 13 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$32,544
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 13 | $32,544 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Barsanti Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yerkes Future Foundation 83-0802129 | B | Williams Bay, WI | 1 | $13,090 | 2024 |
| Water Safety Patrol | U | Barrington, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Barrington Area Council On Aging 36-3337705 | B | Barrington, IL | 1 | $5,322 | 2024 |
| Barrington 220 Educational Foundation 31-1660255 | C | Barrington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Barrington High School 22-3868251 | C | Barrington, IL | 1 | $650 | 2024 |
| Delta Zeta 31-0940640 | C | Oxford, OH | 1 | $547 | 2024 |
| Children's Miracle Network Hospitals 87-0387205 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $535 | 2024 |
| San Fillipo Foundation | U | Barrington, IL | 1 | $300 | 2024 |
| Pontchartrain Elementary School | U | Mandeville, LA | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Geneva Lake Museum 39-1455568 | B | Lake Geneva, WI | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Huntsman Cancer Foundation 87-0541293 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Geneva Lake Conservancy 39-1418947 | B | Fontana, WI | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Uss Constitution Museum 04-2505888 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Yerkes Future Foundation Williams Bay, WI | B | $13,090 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Water Safety Patrol Barrington, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Barrington Area Council On Aging Barrington, IL | B | $5,322 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Barrington 220 Educational Foundation Barrington, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Barrington High School Barrington, IL | C | $650 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Delta Zeta Oxford, OH | C | $547 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Salt Lake City, UT | C | $535 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | San Fillipo Foundation Barrington, IL | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Huntsman Cancer Foundation Salt Lake City, UT | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Pontchartrain Elementary School Mandeville, LA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Geneva Lake Conservancy Fontana, WI | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Geneva Lake Museum Lake Geneva, WI | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
| 2024 | Uss Constitution Museum Boston, MA | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349100535 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349100535 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/743071854.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.