funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Alliance Real Estate Holding Company

EIN 74-3181570 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Y11

Alliance Real Estate Holding Company of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 74-3181570) reported 1 grant paid totaling $20,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,000

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Alliance Real Estate Holding Company, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alliance for Progress Charter School 23-2961059APhiladelphia, PA1$20,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alliance Real Estate Holding Company
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Alliance for Progress Charter School Philadelphia, PAA$20,000paidSUPPORT OF PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL IN PHILADELPHIA201931079349300248

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931079349300248

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/743181570.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.