Grants paid by The Georgetown Trust
EIN 74-3204748 · Washington, DC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
The Georgetown Trust of Washington, DC (EIN 74-3204748) reported 15 grants paid totaling $17,590 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$17,590
15 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $3,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $3,690 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $200 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $600 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $5,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $4,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Georgetown Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John's Episcopal Church 53-0208370 | B | Washington, DC | 5 | $6,700 | 2025 |
| The Glk Student Fund | U | Pigeon, MI | 4 | $4,100 | 2025 |
| Save the Child Foundation 26-3537756 | B | Frisco, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| King's Academy Inc 73-1705212 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Howard University | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Clinic | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Whitgift School | U | South Croydon, London | 1 | $690 | 2021 |
| Oaxaca Lending Library Foundation | U | Roseburg, OR | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Glk Student Fund Pigeon, MI | U | $1,600 | paid | General support | 202600899349100755 |
| 2025 | St John's Episcopal Church Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | Support of annual concert series | 202600899349100755 |
| 2025 | Howard University Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | Educational grant | 202600899349100755 |
| 2024 | King's Academy Inc New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | General support | 202510549349100006 |
| 2024 | Save the Child Foundation Frisco, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | Support of Kranti initiative in Mumbai, India | 202510549349100006 |
| 2024 | St John's Episcopal Church Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | Support of annual concert series | 202510549349100006 |
| 2023 | The Glk Student Fund Pigeon, MI | U | $500 | paid | Education in East Africa | 202430739349100013 |
| 2023 | Oaxaca Lending Library Foundation Roseburg, OR | U | $100 | paid | Charitable contribution to support cultural activity in Oaxaca, Mexico | 202430739349100013 |
| 2022 | St John's Episcopal Church Washington, DC | B | $200 | paid | Assistance to homeless | 202310509349100051 |
| 2021 | St John's Episcopal Church Washington, DC | B | $2,000 | paid | Concert series | 202210559349100616 |
| 2021 | The Glk Student Fund Pigeon, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | Education in East Africa | 202210559349100616 |
| 2021 | Whitgift School South Croydon, London | U | $690 | paid | Scholarship | 202210559349100616 |
| 2020 | St John's Episcopal Church Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | Concert series | 202101249349101705 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | Contribution to hospital operating expenses | 202101249349101705 |
| 2020 | The Glk Student Fund Pigeon, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | Education in East Africa | 202101249349101705 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600899349100755 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510549349100006 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430739349100013 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310509349100051 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202210559349100616 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101249349101705 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/743204748.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.