funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

EIN 74-3260011 · Melrose Park, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112

Gottlieb Memorial Foundation of Melrose Park, IL (EIN 74-3260011) reported 4 grants paid totaling $10,037,464 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,037,464

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,500,000
20231$1,114,488
20241$2,023,777
20251$1,399,199

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gottlieb Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gottlieb Memorial Hospital 36-2379649AMelrose Park, IL4$10,037,4642025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gottlieb Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gottlieb Memorial Hospital Melrose Park, ILA$1,399,199paidFACILITY UPGRADES202513049349301121
2024Gottlieb Memorial Hospital Melrose Park, ILA$2,023,777paidFACILITY UPGRADES202541339349302779
2023Gottlieb Memorial Hospital Melrose Park, ILA$1,114,488paidFACILITY UPGRADES202441359349305724
2018Gottlieb Memorial Hospital Melrose Park, ILA$5,500,000paidEMERGENCY DEPARTMENT202020089349300427

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513049349301121
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541339349302779
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441359349305724
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3202020089349300427

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/743260011.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.