Grants paid by Jack and Katherine Pearce Educational Foundation
EIN 74-6035546 · Galveston, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jack and Katherine Pearce Educational Foundation of Galveston, TX (EIN 74-6035546) reported 43 grants paid totaling $515,500 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$515,500
43 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $115,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $80,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $80,000 | — |
| 2022 | 15 | $72,500 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $108,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Jack and Katherine Pearce Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached List | U | Galveston, TX | 3 | $275,000 | 2021 |
| Courtney Mack | U | Galveston, TX | 3 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Brooke Cromie | U | Galveston, TX | 3 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Preeti Joseph | U | Galveston, TX | 2 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| William Mcleod Livanec | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Shaifer Goalen | U | Galveston, TX | 2 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Robert Schulz | U | Galveston, TX | 2 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Bianca Lobodin | U | Galveston, TX | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| James Jobe 88-2538829 | D | Galveston, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Robin Hatherill | U | Galveston, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Kyle Nathan Tan | U | Galveston, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Leonard Clark 99-4705226 | D | Galveston, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Abigail Grace Pillar | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Chase David Monsrud | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Leonardo Clark | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Victoria Bandong Nepomuceno | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Grant William Davison | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Samuel Lane Davison | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| David Raschke | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| James Stevens | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Kathryn Jobe | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Emma Zompa | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Hannah Martin | U | Dickinson, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Marie Livanec | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Taylor Polzin | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Camryn Springer | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Grant Davison 42-3818981 | D | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Nicholas Zompa | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Ryan Dorado | U | Galveston, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | William Mcleod Livanec Galveston, TX | U | $13,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Courtney Mack Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Grant William Davison Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Abigail Grace Pillar Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Shaifer Goalen Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Victoria Bandong Nepomuceno Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Brooke Cromie Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Leonardo Clark Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Samuel Lane Davison Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Robert Schulz Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Chase David Monsrud Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Preeti Joseph Galveston, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2024 | Bianca Lobodin Galveston, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202531269349101738 |
| 2023 | Kyle Nathan Tan Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Brooke Cromie Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Leonard Clark Galveston, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Taylor Polzin Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | James Stevens Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | James Jobe Galveston, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Bianca Lobodin Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Robert Schulz Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Courtney Mack Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Shaifer Goalen Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Preeti Joseph Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2023 | Robin Hatherill Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421559349100422 |
| 2022 | Grant Davison Galveston, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Courtney Mack Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Kathryn Jobe Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Camryn Springer Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Leonard Clark Galveston, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Hannah Martin Dickinson, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Brooke Cromie Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Nicholas Zompa Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | David Raschke Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Kyle Nathan Tan Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Marie Livanec Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Robin Hatherill Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Emma Zompa Galveston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | James Jobe Galveston, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2022 | Ryan Dorado Galveston, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331359349102883 |
| 2021 | See Attached List Galveston, TX | U | $80,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202241329349104114 |
| 2020 | See Attached List Galveston, TX | U | $80,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202102029349100415 |
| 2018 | See Attached List Galveston, TX | U | $115,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901349349102260 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349101738 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421559349100422 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349102883 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241329349104114 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102029349100415 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901349349102260 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746035546.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.