funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Texas Society Daughters of the American Revolution

EIN 74-6042030 · Austin, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A82Z

Texas Society Daughters of the American Revolution of Austin, TX (EIN 74-6042030) reported 4 grants paid totaling $204,064 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$204,064

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$103,415
20231$46,385
20241$36,450
20251$17,814

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Texas Society Daughters of the American Revolution, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Society Daughters of the American Revolution 53-0205923AWashington, DC4$204,0642025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Texas Society Daughters of the American Revolution
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$17,814paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC NATIONAL AFFILATE PROJECTS202611469349300611
2024National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$36,450paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC NATIONAL AFFILATE PROJECTS202541479349300509
2023National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$46,385paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC NATIONAL AFFILATE PROJECTS202411699349300226
2022National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$103,415paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC NATIONAL AFFILATE PROJECTS202341809349300919

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611469349300611
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541479349300509
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411699349300226
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341809349300919

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746042030.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.