Grants paid by Junior League of Beaumont Inc
EIN 74-6050010 · Beaumont, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S810
Junior League of Beaumont Inc of Beaumont, TX (EIN 74-6050010) reported 12 grants paid totaling $229,058 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$229,058
12 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $14,115 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $15,934 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $71,768 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $14,214 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $7,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $99,721 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $6,106 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Junior League of Beaumont Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar University Foundation Inc 23-7298265 | B | Beaumont, TX | 1 | $71,768 | 2020 |
| Shorkey Center | U | Beaumont, TX | 3 | $62,840 | 2025 |
| Community Assistance Fund | U | 1 | $34,721 | 2024 | |
| Stable Spirit 27-0084459 | B | Rose City, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Hope Women's Resource Clinic 56-2530679 | D | Beaumont, TX | 1 | $9,200 | 2019 |
| Little Cypress Mauriceville Band | U | Orange, TX | 1 | $8,000 | 2018 |
| Beaumont Community Players 74-6018886 | B | Beaumont, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Land Manor Inc 74-1646979 | A | Beaumont, TX | 1 | $7,200 | 2023 |
| Nederland Little League | U | Nederland, TX | 1 | $6,714 | 2022 |
| Orangefield High School | U | Orange, TX | 1 | $6,115 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Shorkey Center Beaumont, TX | U | $6,106 | paid | NEW WASHER & DRYER AND WORKSPACE REFRESH | 202601049349301425 |
| 2024 | Shorkey Center Beaumont, TX | U | $50,000 | paid | 202500959349300605 | |
| 2024 | Community Assistance Fund | U | $34,721 | paid | 202500959349300605 | |
| 2024 | Stable Spirit Rose City, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | 202500959349300605 | |
| 2023 | Land Manor Inc Beaumont, TX | A | $7,200 | paid | ARMOIRES | 202313489349301716 |
| 2022 | Beaumont Community Players Beaumont, TX | B | $7,500 | paid | AUDIO ENHANCEMENT EQ | 202310879349300311 |
| 2022 | Nederland Little League Nederland, TX | U | $6,714 | paid | LAWN MOWER | 202310879349300311 |
| 2020 | Lamar University Foundation Inc Beaumont, TX | B | $71,768 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111669349301221 |
| 2019 | Hope Women's Resource Clinic Beaumont, TX | D | $9,200 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202010559349300306 |
| 2019 | Shorkey Center Beaumont, TX | U | $6,734 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202010559349300306 |
| 2018 | Little Cypress Mauriceville Band Orange, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | HURRICANE HARVEY ART | 201930639349300868 |
| 2018 | Orangefield High School Orange, TX | U | $6,115 | paid | HURRICANE HARVEY ART | 201930639349300868 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601049349301425 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500959349300605 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313489349301716 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310879349300311 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111669349301221 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202010559349300306 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-05-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930639349300868 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746050010.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.