Grants paid by Lewer Foundation
EIN 74-6060250 · Raymondville, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20Z
Lewer Foundation of Raymondville, TX (EIN 74-6060250) reported 54 grants paid totaling $450,300 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$450,300
54 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2026
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $69,900 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $93,000 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $70,600 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $78,000 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $69,800 | — |
| 2026 | 12 | $69,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Lewer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concordia Semina 43-0655869 | A | Saint Louis, MO | 6 | $195,900 | 2026 |
| Concordia Theolo 37-0673478 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 6 | $193,400 | 2026 |
| Luther College 86-1430466 | A | Casper, WY | 5 | $31,000 | 2026 |
| Texas District 74-1189681 | A | Austin, TX | 5 | $30,000 | 2026 |
| (name not stated) | U | 32 | $0 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 54 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Concordia Theolo Fort Wayne, IN | A | $29,500 | paid | SEMINARY | 202601969349302500 |
| 2026 | Concordia Semina Saint Louis, MO | A | $29,500 | paid | SEMINARY | 202601969349302500 |
| 2026 | Luther College Casper, WY | A | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202601969349302500 |
| 2026 | Texas District Austin, TX | A | $5,000 | paid | GEN FUND | 202601969349302500 |
| 2026 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202601969349302500 | |
| 2026 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202601969349302500 | |
| 2026 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202601969349302500 | |
| 2026 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202601969349302500 | |
| 2026 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202601969349302500 | |
| 2026 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202601969349302500 | |
| 2026 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202601969349302500 | |
| 2026 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202601969349302500 | |
| 2025 | Concordia Theolo Fort Wayne, IN | A | $29,900 | paid | SEMINARY | 202532189349301643 |
| 2025 | Concordia Semina Saint Louis, MO | A | $29,900 | paid | SEMINARY | 202532189349301643 |
| 2025 | Texas District Austin, TX | A | $5,000 | paid | GEN FUND | 202532189349301643 |
| 2025 | Luther College Casper, WY | A | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202532189349301643 |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532189349301643 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532189349301643 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532189349301643 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532189349301643 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532189349301643 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532189349301643 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532189349301643 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532189349301643 | |
| 2024 | Concordia Theolo Fort Wayne, IN | A | $33,500 | paid | SEMINARY | 202442219349301314 |
| 2024 | Concordia Semina Saint Louis, MO | A | $33,500 | paid | SEMINARY | 202442219349301314 |
| 2024 | Luther College Casper, WY | A | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202442219349301314 |
| 2024 | Texas District Austin, TX | A | $5,000 | paid | GEN FUND | 202442219349301314 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202442219349301314 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202442219349301314 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202442219349301314 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202442219349301314 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202442219349301314 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202442219349301314 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202442219349301314 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202442219349301314 | |
| 2023 | Concordia Theolo Fort Wayne, IN | A | $30,300 | paid | SEMINARY | 202342219349301154 |
| 2023 | Concordia Semina Saint Louis, MO | A | $30,300 | paid | SEMINARY | 202342219349301154 |
| 2023 | Luther College Casper, WY | A | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202342219349301154 |
| 2023 | Texas District Austin, TX | A | $5,000 | paid | GEN FUND | 202342219349301154 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202342219349301154 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202342219349301154 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202342219349301154 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202342219349301154 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202342219349301154 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202342219349301154 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202342219349301154 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202342219349301154 | |
| 2022 | Concordia Semina Saint Louis, MO | A | $38,000 | paid | SEMINARY | 202212169349301711 |
| 2022 | Concordia Theolo Fort Wayne, IN | A | $35,000 | paid | SEMINARY | 202212169349301711 |
| 2022 | Texas District Austin, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GEN FUND | 202212169349301711 |
| 2022 | Luther College Casper, WY | A | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202212169349301711 |
| 2021 | Concordia Theolo Fort Wayne, IN | A | $35,200 | paid | SEMINARY | 202132249349302703 |
| 2021 | Concordia Seminr Saint Louis, MO | A | $34,700 | paid | SEMINARY | 202132249349302703 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2026 | 2026-03-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601969349302500 |
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532189349301643 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442219349301314 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342219349301154 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212169349301711 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132249349302703 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746060250.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.