Grants paid by Pan American Round Table of Laredo
EIN 74-6104793 · Laredo, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE S81
Pan American Round Table of Laredo of Laredo, TX (EIN 74-6104793) reported 14 grants paid totaling $33,900 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$33,900
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $9,150 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $1,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Pan American Round Table of Laredo, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas A&m International University 74-2998437 | B | Laredo, TX | 3 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Laredo College 94-3421360 | D | Laredo, TX | 3 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Laredo Community College | U | Laredo, TX | 2 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Texas A&m University | U | Laredo, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Casa de Misericordia 74-2912461 | C | Laredo, TX | 1 | $1,797 | 2024 |
| Sacred Heart Childrens Home | U | Laredo, TX | 1 | $1,247 | 2024 |
| Casa la Esperanza | U | Laredo, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Pan American Round Table of Texas | U | Austin, TX | 2 | $856 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Casa la Esperanza Laredo, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | LIVING SUPPLIES FOR PREGNANT WOMEN AND BABIES | 202531929349101118 |
| 2025 | Pan American Round Table of Texas Austin, TX | U | $750 | paid | EDUCATION | 202531929349101118 |
| 2024 | Texas A&m International University Laredo, TX | B | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401909349100720 |
| 2024 | Casa de Misericordia Laredo, TX | C | $1,797 | paid | LIVING SUPPLIES FOR BATTERED WOMEN | 202401909349100720 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Childrens Home Laredo, TX | U | $1,247 | paid | SUPPLIES FOR HOMELESS CHILDREN | 202401909349100720 |
| 2024 | Pan American Round Table of Texas Austin, TX | U | $106 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401909349100720 |
| 2023 | Laredo College Laredo, TX | D | $3,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN EDUCATION | 202321829349100002 |
| 2022 | Laredo College Laredo, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN EDUCATION | 202201999349100725 |
| 2022 | Texas A&m International University Laredo, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN EDUCATION | 202201999349100725 |
| 2021 | Laredo College Laredo, TX | D | $2,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN EDUCATION | 202131889349100913 |
| 2021 | Texas A&m International University Laredo, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN EDUCATION | 202131889349100913 |
| 2020 | Laredo Community College Laredo, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE IN EDUCATION | 202042129349100709 |
| 2020 | Texas A&m University Laredo, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202042129349100709 |
| 2019 | Laredo Community College Laredo, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE IN EDUCATION | 201902179349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202531929349101118 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202401909349100720 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321829349100002 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201999349100725 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131889349100913 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202042129349100709 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902179349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746104793.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.