Grants paid by Ll & Eva Lentz Char TR F0225900
EIN 74-6174799 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ll & Eva Lentz Char TR F0225900 of San Antonio, TX (EIN 74-6174799) reported 8 grants paid totaling $131,878 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$131,878
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $22,400 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $19,258 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $29,194 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,600 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $25,426 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Ll & Eva Lentz Char TR F0225900, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower House Sa 74-2934053 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Rise Recovery 74-2216041 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $25,426 | 2024 |
| Good Samaritan Center 91-2129853 | C | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $22,400 | 2020 |
| Alamo Public Telecommunications 74-2461534 | C | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $22,000 | 2022 |
| Second Baptist Church | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Battle of Flowers Association 74-6047951 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $7,194 | 2022 |
| Corazon Ministries 20-0319533 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $6,758 | 2021 |
| Healy Murphy Center Inc 74-1667875 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $5,600 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Empower House Sa San Antonio, TX | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT | 202621339349102252 |
| 2024 | Rise Recovery San Antonio, TX | B | $25,426 | paid | UNRESTRITED GRANT | 202541229349100889 |
| 2023 | Healy Murphy Center Inc San Antonio, TX | B | $5,600 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT | 202411359349102481 |
| 2022 | Alamo Public Telecommunications San Antonio, TX | C | $22,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT | 202301309349102525 |
| 2022 | Battle of Flowers Association San Antonio, TX | B | $7,194 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT | 202301309349102525 |
| 2021 | Second Baptist Church San Antonio, TX | U | $12,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT | 202211059349100116 |
| 2021 | Corazon Ministries San Antonio, TX | B | $6,758 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT | 202211059349100116 |
| 2020 | Good Samaritan Center San Antonio, TX | C | $22,400 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT | 202130929349100023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621339349102252 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541229349100889 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349102481 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301309349102525 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211059349100116 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130929349100023 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746174799.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.