funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by E R & Patti C Breaker Scholarship Fund Fbo

EIN 74-6273663 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

E R & Patti C Breaker Scholarship Fund Fbo of Dallas, TX (EIN 74-6273663) reported 5 grants paid totaling $436,483 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$436,483

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$86,815
20211$82,333
20231$78,958
20241$90,658
20251$97,719

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from E R & Patti C Breaker Scholarship Fund Fbo, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Washington University in St LouisUSt Louis, MO5$436,4832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by E R & Patti C Breaker Scholarship Fund Fbo
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Washington University in St Louis St Louis, MOU$97,719paidSCHOLARSHIPS202503149349102265
2024Washington University in St Louis Saint Louis, MOU$90,658paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202442339349100809
2023Washington University in St Louis Saint Louis, MOU$78,958paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202312139349100901
2021Washington University in St Louis Saint Louis, MOU$82,333paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202122929349101302
2019Washington University in St Louis Saint Louis, MOU$86,815paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &201923049349100427

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503149349102265
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202442339349100809
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202312139349100901
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202122929349101302
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201923049349100427

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746273663.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.