Grants paid by Floyd R Carlson Charitable Trust Xxxxx6000
EIN 74-6355588 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Floyd R Carlson Charitable Trust Xxxxx6000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 74-6355588) reported 42 grants paid totaling $244,742 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$244,742
42 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $29,889 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $38,553 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $27,300 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $32,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $29,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $28,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Floyd R Carlson Charitable Trust Xxxxx6000, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The YMCA of Greater Williamson County | U | Round Rock, TX | 8 | $59,916 | 2025 |
| Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc 43-1960310 | B | Round Rock, TX | 8 | $41,416 | 2025 |
| Children at Heart Foundation 74-3007363 | B | Round Rock, TX | 7 | $38,716 | 2025 |
| Fellowship of Christian Athletes | U | Spicewood, TX | 6 | $32,500 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Georgetown 26-2916822 | C | Georgetown, TX | 6 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Rock Ride On Center for Kids | U | Georgetown, TX | 3 | $21,000 | 2022 |
| Williamson County Welfare Board | U | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $19,416 | 2019 |
| Williamson County Children's Advocacy Center 74-2834639 | B | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $5,778 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Georgetown Georgetown, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202641269349103569 |
| 2025 | The YMCA of Greater Williamson County Round Rock, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202641269349103569 |
| 2025 | Children at Heart Foundation Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202641269349103569 |
| 2025 | Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202641269349103569 |
| 2025 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Spicewood, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202641269349103569 |
| 2024 | The YMCA of Greater Williamson County Round Rock, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202511279349102396 |
| 2024 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Spicewood, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202511279349102396 |
| 2024 | Children at Heart Foundation Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202511279349102396 |
| 2024 | Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202511279349102396 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Georgetown Georgetown, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202511279349102396 |
| 2023 | The YMCA of Greater Williamson County Round Rock, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100138 |
| 2023 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Spicewood, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100138 |
| 2023 | Children at Heart Foundation Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100138 |
| 2023 | Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100138 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Georgetown Georgetown, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100138 |
| 2022 | Rock Ride On Center for Kids Georgetown, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349101043 |
| 2022 | The YMCA of Greater Williamson County Round Rock, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349101043 |
| 2022 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Spicewood, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349101043 |
| 2022 | Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349101043 |
| 2022 | Children at Heart Foundation Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349101043 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Georgetown Georgetown, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349101043 |
| 2021 | The YMCA of Greater Williamson County Round Rock, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100425 |
| 2021 | Rock Ride On Center for Kids Georgetown, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100425 |
| 2021 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Spicewood, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100425 |
| 2021 | Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc Round Rock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100425 |
| 2021 | Children at Heart Foundation Round Rock, TX | B | $2,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100425 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Georgetown Georgetown, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100425 |
| 2020 | Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc Round Rock, TX | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101424 |
| 2020 | Rock Ride On Center for Kids Georgetown, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101424 |
| 2020 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Spicewood, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101424 |
| 2020 | The YMCA of Greater Williamson County Round Rock, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101424 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Georgetown Georgetown, TX | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101424 |
| 2019 | Williamson County Welfare Board Georgetown, TX | U | $13,416 | paid | GENERAL | 202021629349100907 |
| 2019 | The YMCA of Greater Williamson County Round Rock, TX | U | $7,416 | paid | GENERAL | 202021629349100907 |
| 2019 | Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc Round Rock, TX | B | $7,416 | paid | GENERAL | 202021629349100907 |
| 2019 | Children at Heart Foundation Round Rock, TX | B | $7,416 | paid | GENERAL | 202021629349100907 |
| 2019 | Williamson County Children's Advocacy Center Georgetown, TX | B | $2,889 | paid | GENERAL | 202021629349100907 |
| 2018 | Children at Heart Foundation Round Rock, TX | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349101260 |
| 2018 | The YMCA of Greater Williamson County Round Rock, TX | U | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349101260 |
| 2018 | Williamson County Welfare Board Georgetown, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349101260 |
| 2018 | Clay Madsen Benefit Fund Inc Round Rock, TX | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349101260 |
| 2018 | Williamson County Children's Advocacy Center Georgetown, TX | B | $2,889 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349101260 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641269349103569 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511279349102396 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431139349100138 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331219349101043 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201159349100425 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141179349101424 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021629349100907 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901269349101260 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746355588.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.