Grants paid by Hertzel and Suzy Finesilver Charitable Trust Lcrystaltrustee
EIN 74-6409630 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hertzel and Suzy Finesilver Charitable Trust Lcrystaltrustee of San Antonio, TX (EIN 74-6409630) reported 15 grants paid totaling $28,320 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$28,320
15 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $4,320 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $6,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $4,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $4,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $4,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $4,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hertzel and Suzy Finesilver Charitable Trust Lcrystaltrustee, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Museum of Women in Thearts 52-1238810 | C | Washington, DC | 6 | $14,820 | 2023 |
| Temple Beth-El 74-1740793 | C | San Antonio, TX | 6 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Mcnay Art Museum 74-1195277 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| San Antonio Museum of Art 74-2689943 | C | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Southwest School of Art | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | National Museum of Women in Thearts Washington, DC | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411219349101916 |
| 2023 | Temple Beth-El San Antonio, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411219349101916 |
| 2022 | National Museum of Women in Thearts Washington, DC | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202301219349103390 |
| 2022 | Temple Beth-El San Antonio, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202301219349103390 |
| 2021 | National Museum of Women in Thearts Washington, DC | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202231249349101923 |
| 2021 | Temple Beth-El San Antonio, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202231249349101923 |
| 2020 | National Museum of Women in Thearts Washington, DC | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202131139349100008 |
| 2020 | Temple Beth-El San Antonio, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202131139349100008 |
| 2019 | National Museum of Women in Thearts Washington, DC | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202041289349101024 |
| 2019 | Temple Beth-El San Antonio, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202041289349101024 |
| 2019 | Mcnay Art Museum San Antonio, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARTIABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202041289349101024 |
| 2019 | San Antonio Museum of Art San Antonio, TX | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202041289349101024 |
| 2019 | Southwest School of Art San Antonio, TX | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202041289349101024 |
| 2018 | National Museum of Women Inthe Arts Washington, DC | C | $2,320 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201921199349100642 |
| 2018 | Temple Beth-El San Antonio, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201921199349100642 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411219349101916 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349103390 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231249349101923 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131139349100008 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041289349101024 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921199349100642 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746409630.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.