funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Church of the Annunciation and City of Luling

EIN 74-6430581 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Church of the Annunciation and City of Luling of Chicago, IL (EIN 74-6430581) reported 12 grants paid totaling $452,438 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$452,438

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$42,264
20212$60,324
20222$93,910
20232$96,264
20242$82,846
20252$76,830

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Church of the Annunciation and City of Luling, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church of the Annunciation Attn Russel Matthews 74-2523999DLuling, TX5$205,0872025
City of Luling Public Library C/O Mona Harmon LibrarianULuling, TX5$205,0872025
Church of the AnnunciationULuling, TX1$21,1322020
City of Luling Public LibraryULuling, TX1$21,1322020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Church of the Annunciation and City of Luling
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Church of the Annunciation Attn Russel Matthews Luling, TXD$38,415paidGENERAL202601269349102635
2025City of Luling Public Library C/O Mona Harmon Librarian Luling, TXU$38,415paidGENERAL202601269349102635
2024Church of the Annunciation Attn Russel Matthews Luling, TXD$41,423paidGENERAL202501279349102620
2024City of Luling Public Library C/O Mona Harmon Librarian Luling, TXU$41,423paidGENERAL202501279349102620
2023Church of the Annunciation Attn Russel Matthews Luling, TXD$48,132paidGENERAL202401139349100140
2023City of Luling Public Library C/O Mona Harmon Librarian Luling, TXU$48,132paidGENERAL202401139349100140
2022City of Luling Public Library C/O Mona Harmon Librarian Luling, TXU$46,955paidGENERAL202321219349101212
2022Church of the Annunciation Attn Russel Matthews Luling, TXD$46,955paidGENERAL202321219349101212
2021City of Luling Public Library C/O Mona Harmon Librarian Luling, TXU$30,162paidGENERAL202241229349100704
2021Church of the Annunciation Attn Russel Matthews Luling, TXD$30,162paidGENERAL202241229349100704
2020City of Luling Public Library Luling, TXU$21,132paidGENERAL202121199349101607
2020Church of the Annunciation Luling, TXU$21,132paidGENERAL202121199349101607

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349102635
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501279349102620
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349100140
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349101212
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241229349100704
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121199349101607

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746430581.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.